1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Baseball University 2021 Silverman
HOMETOWN: Tampa, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Baseball University
PG RECORD: 4-8-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG Super25 16U Florida Super Qualifier 2019 PG Super25 16U Florida Super Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 19
6/15/2019    12:30 PM
Red Sox 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
B
Gm# 7
6/16/2019    10:15 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
B
Gm# 30
6/16/2019    12:30 PM
  
Quarterfinal
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL 2021 Nation 1.000 3 0 0 3 22
Baseball University 2021 Silverman 0.667 2 1 0 12 11
Blue Bombers 0.333 1 2 0 17 13
Ft. Pierce Post 358 0.000 0 3 0 19 5
Pool Quarterfinal PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL 2021 Nation 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Action Force Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
FTB Tucci - Orlando 2020 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Miami Avengers 16U 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
Capitolio Cubs 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Gulf Stream Tide 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
SBA LKN 2021 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
Baseball University 2021 Silverman 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
26 Tate Allen OF 6-2165 L/R 2021Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
38 Josiah Bayona SS 2B, IF, MIF, OF 5-11160 R/R 2021Berkeley Preparatory Land O Lakes, FL  
8 Zachary Buelk 1B 6-4190 R/R 2021Cypress Creek Land O Lakes, FL  
11 Andrew Burns 1B OF, RHP 6-4182 R/R 2021Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  
20 Gavin Cooper OF 2B, RHP, SS 5-11153 S/R 2021Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  
25 Shane "Cyris" Cress C 6-2195 R/R 2021Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
10 David Howell 2B 3B, SS 5-8155 R/R 2021Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
44 Hunter Jordan RHP 1B, 3B, C, OF 6-2170 R/R 2021Gaither Lutz, FL  
41 Ryan Kaufman LHP OF 5-7154 L/L 2021Gaither Tampa, FL  
17 Connor Meredith LHP OF 5-9120 L/L 2021Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  
3 Aquilino Montiel Jr C 5-6155 R/R 2021Hillsborough Tampa, FL  
Matthew Mulfinger LHP 1B 6-1186 L/L 2021Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
16 Evan Parmer RHP OF 5-10148 R/R 2021Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
4 Anthony Perkins II OF LHP 5-11160 L/L 2021Lakewood St. Petersburg, FL  
31 Jacob Statman RHP 3B 6-0190 R/R 2021Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  
7 Benjamin Stuka C 3B 5-8160 R/R 2021Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  
28 Myles Vacharasin C 1B, 3B, OF 5-10180 R/R 2021Sunlake Land O Lakes, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info