1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Baseball University 2020 Leslie
HOMETOWN: Tampa, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Baseball University
PG RECORD: 8-13-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 17U BCS National Championship 2019 17U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 135
7/9/2019    10:15 AM
  
LL
Gm# 221
7/11/2019    8:00 AM
Red Sox 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
LL
Gm# 303
7/12/2019    5:00 PM
Red Sox 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Bronze Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 326
7/13/2019    10:15 AM
  
Bronze Quarterfinals
Gm# 328
7/13/2019    12:30 PM
  
Bronze Semifinals
Gm# 332
7/14/2019    10:15 AM
  
Bronze Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool LL PCT W L T RA RS
Bodyshop Baseball 2020 1.000 3 0 0 7 26
Diamond Elite 17u Mason 0.667 2 1 0 12 30
Baseball University 2020 Leslie 0.333 1 2 0 25 23
Legends 0.000 0 3 0 39 4
Pool U PCT W L T RA RS
Colorado Recruits 17U 0.667 2 1 0 5 10
Team Nike New England 0.667 2 1 0 8 11
CCBA 2020 0.333 1 2 0 11 11
Baseball University 2020 Leslie 0.333 1 2 0 13 5
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
26 Tate Allen OF 6-2165 L/R 2021Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
55 Alexi Angelo C 1B, 2B, 3B 5-11165 R/R 2020Sickles Tampa, FL  
38 Josiah Bayona SS 2B, IF, MIF, OF 5-11160 R/R 2021Berkeley Preparatory Land O Lakes, FL  
50 Michael Blackwood SS 2B, MIF, UT 6-0170 R/R 2020Steinbrenner Lutz, FL Central Connecticut State
38 Tyler Green OF 3B, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2020Sickles Tampa, FL  
48 Caden Hawkins RHP OF 6-0230 R/R 2020James W. Mitchell New Port Richey, FL  
0 Tyler Johnston 3B 1B, RHP, SS 6-3160 R/R 2021Steinbrenner Tampa, FL  
2 Keegan Jones SS 6-3155 R/R 2021Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL  
11 Cameron Kenny RHP 1B, OF 6-3190 R/R 2020Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
27 Douglas Long MIF 3B, OF, RHP 5-11160 R/R 2020Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Port Richey, FL  
6 Knox Meier C 1B, 3B, OF, SS 6-0180 R/R 2021Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
34 Michael Mullins OF RHP 5-9160 R/R 2019Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
40 Thomas Nelson OF 1B, 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, SS, UT 6-0184 R/R 2020Sickles Odessa, FL  
7 Matthew Nelson 2B 5-9125 R/R 2021Sickles Odessa, FL  
29 Dameon Rameau 3B 1B, C, RHP 5-11188 R/R 2020Carrollwood Day Odessa, FL  
21 Logan Rhodes C OF 5-10175 L/R 2020Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
51 Carlos Rodriguez RHP 1B 6-2215 R/R 2020Sickles Tampa, FL  
12 Roman Samson OF 1B 6-1210 R/R 2020Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
17 Logan Scheu RHP 1B 6-2180 R/R 2020James W. Mitchell Trinity, FL Pasco-Hernando CC
42 Tyler Shroll LHP 5-8140 L/L 2020Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
31 Jacob Statman RHP 3B 6-0190 R/R 2021Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  
13 Brylan West 3B SS 6-5245 R/R 2020Freedom Tampa, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info