Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Baseball University 17U Bombers
HOMETOWN: Tampa, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Baseball University
PG RECORD: 8-7-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 17U Super25 National Championship 2018 17U Super25 National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 5
7/16/2018    10:15 AM
Field A1 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 13
7/17/2018    8:00 AM
Field A1 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 21
7/17/2018    12:45 PM
Field A2 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 31
7/18/2018    12:30 PM
Field A3 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 37
7/19/2018    10:15 AM
  
A
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Stars Baseball 17u Red 0.833 5 1 0 14 52
TNXL Academy 0.833 5 1 0 24 53
First Move 0.833 5 1 0 24 42
ChandlerWorld 2019 0.333 2 4 0 40 28
CF Arsenal 2020s 0.333 2 4 0 47 27
Baseball University 17U Bombers 0.167 1 5 0 41 26
Bronx Warriors 0.167 1 5 0 55 17
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
30 Anthony Altieri LHP 6-0160 L/L 2019Tampa Jesuit Lutz, FL  
22 Cameron Barrier LHP 1B 6-1190 R/L 2019Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL High Follow Eckerd College
13 Daniel Bernstein C 5-11200 R/R 2019Sickles Odessa, FL High Follow Tallahassee CC
12 Jake Bluffstone C 3B, OF 5-9180 R/R 2019Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  
5 Jac Caglianone 1B LHP, OF 6-4186 L/L 2021Plant Tampa, FL Florida
35 Bryce Carroll RHP 2B, 3B, OF 6-1165 R/R 2019Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Land O Lakes, FL Top 1000  
6 Justin Childs RHP 2B, OF 6-0170 L/R 2019Gaither Tampa, FL  
24 John Dooley RHP 6-4180 R/R 2019Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
19 Adison Dubin 1B RHP 6-3185 R/R 2019Gaither Tampa, FL High Follow  
16 Ryan Freligh C 1B, 3B, OF 5-10175 R/R 2019Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  
57 Sebastian Greico 1B 3B, OF 6-2180 L/R 2019Gaither Tampa, FL  
25 Jason Hall C 6-0200 R/R 2019Freedom Tampa, FL  
58 Justin Koehler RHP 3B 6-1170 R/R 2019Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Holiday, FL 500 West Virginia
15 Andrew Kynes RHP 5-11160 R/R 2019Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL  
23 Bradke Lohry SS 2B 5-7145 R/R 2021Tampa Jesuit Trinity, FL  
11 Matthew Masse 1B 2B, C, IF, RHP, UT 6-2200 L/R 2019Riverview Brandon, FL High Follow  
31 Conor McNair 3B 1B 6-0200 R/R 2019Alonso Tampa, FL Follow  
20 Jack Moroney OF 5-11155 R/R 2019Jesuit Tampa, FL  
34 Michael Mullins OF RHP 5-8155 R/R 2019Steinbrenner Odessa, FL High Follow  
9 Chris Reynolds 3B OF, RHP 5-9160 R/R 2019Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
22 Connor Strady RHP 5-10175 R/R 2019Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL High Follow  
33 Zachary Stutler RHP 1B 6-3185 R/R 2019Plant Tampa, FL  
21 Christian Troncoso C RHP 6-0185 R/R 2019Tampa Jesuit Clearwater, FL  
61 Justin Turk OF 5-10162 R/R 2019Sickles Tampa, FL Top 1000 St. Petersburg College
10 Ethan Valdez SS 2B, MIF, OF, UT 5-6140 S/R 2019Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Top 1000 Wagner
56 Will Valenti 1B RHP 6-2210 R/R 2019Sickles Tampa, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jac Caglianone Florida 20211B Tampa, FL
Jonathan Shoop Butler 2020OF Tampa, FL
Sam Drumheller Florida Atlantic 2020LHP Tampa, FL
16 All Tournament Players