2,089 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
CBU 2025 Scout Team Maruszak
NATIONAL RANK 17
REGIONAL RANK 4 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Fort Lauderdale, FL
ORGANIZATION
CBU
AGE DIVISION 16U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
PG RECORD
30-10-2 Overall
30-10-2 vs.16u Non-classified
24-3-2 Pool Play
6-7-0 Bracket Play
16-4-2 Home
14-6-0 Away
6-3-1 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 61.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
May 27
Sat
W, 2-12 vs. X Team 2025 North (8-8-0)
Pool B
Probable Pitchers
May 27
Sat
W, 0-12 vs. Humble Ambition 16U (4-6-0)
Pool B
Probable Pitchers
May 28
Sun
Baseball @ South High School
May 28
Sun
L, 3-2 vs. Kachi (18-10-0)
Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Red Sox 6 @ JetBlue Park
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
2 Samuel Alonso RHPR/R20255-11180True North Classical Academy Miami, FL Florida International
Andreas Alvarez RHPR/R20245-11180Northside Christian Largo, FL Auburn
15 Alex Arciniegas RHPR/R20256-2200A3 Academy Valrico, FL Florida Gulf Coast
3 Grayson Carpenter OFR/R20255-11180Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL Dayton
4 Nataniel Carroll OFR/R20255-11185J. P. Taravella Tamarac, FL
10 Nicholas Deakin 1BR/R20256-5210Tampa Jesuit Odessa, FL
16 Mason Denmark RHPR/R20256-0180Zephyrhills Zephyrhills, FL South Florida
6 Jackson Geiger CL/R20256-2205Gulf Coast Naples, FL South Florida
7 Christopher Hemmings RHPR/R20256-2190Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL
Cole Ingole RHPR/R20246-2195Southwest Florida Christian Ac North Fort Myers, FL Pensacola State
8 Cal Johnson SSS/R20256-1180Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL Mississippi
9 Jonathan Lopez SSL/R20256-0175J. P. Taravella Coral Springs, FL Florida Atlantic
Landon Ludwig RHPR/R20255-9170Benedictine Military Savannah, GA Davidson
5 Everett Marshall CR/R20256-1195Cardinal Gibbons Lighthouse Point, FL
17 Nelson Martinez RHPS/R20256-4195Miami Christian Miami, FL Dayton
Vincent Mattei RHPR/R20246-0163Gulf Coast Naples, FL Calhoun CC
82 Ethan Priest LHPR/L20256-5190Mount Dora Christian Academy Mount Dora, FL Air Force
Andrew Prieto CR/R20256-0190Miami Killian Senior Cutler Bay, FL
12 Owen Rardin SSR/R20255-11175Bishop Verot Estero, FL South Florida
1 Braden Rosenthal RHPL/R20256-5210Calvary Christian Academy Delray Beach, FL Samford
18 Frankie Russo RHPR/R20256-4195Cardinal Gibbons Pompano Beach, FL
Carter Smith SSR/R20256-3170Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL
19 Rances Suarez RHPR/R20256-1190Doral Academy Charter Miami, FL
20 Ryan Thompson LHPL/L20256-4205Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL
13 Austin Wiegandt RHPR/R20256-1185Westminster Christian Miami, FL
14 Jordan Yost SSL/R20255-11165Sickles Tampa, FL Florida
AWARDS
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Nicholas Deakin 2022 PG Sophomore Fall Nationals 2025 1B Odessa, FL
62 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 62 items in 7 pages
Andrew Prieto 2022 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2025 C Miami, FL
Grayson Carpenter 2022 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2025 OF Fort Myers, FL
Ryan Thompson 2022 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2025 LHP Tampa, FL
Johnny King 2022 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2024 LHP Naples, FL
Samuel Alonso 2022 PG Sophomore Fall Nationals 2025 RHP Miami, FL
Grayson Carpenter 2022 PG Sophomore Fall Nationals 2025 OF Fort Myers, FL
Nicholas Deakin 2022 PG Sophomore Fall Nationals 2025 1B Odessa, FL
Mason Denmark 2022 PG Sophomore Fall Nationals 2025 RHP Zephyrhills, FL
Connor Fisher 2022 PG Sophomore Fall Nationals 2025 RHP Valrico, FL
Jackson Geiger 2022 PG Sophomore Fall Nationals 2025 C Naples, FL