1,536 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM HTP Red Raptors
HOMETOWN: Apple Valley, MN
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
HTP Sports Academy
PG RECORD:
2-0-1 Overall 2-0-1 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG Sophomore Fall Peach State Championships (Minor) 2019 PG Sophomore Fall Peach State Championships (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 7
11/2/2019    8:30 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
A
Gm# 12
11/2/2019    10:50 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
A
Gm# 27
11/3/2019    10:50 AM
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Atlanta Lightning 16U Sams 1.000 2 0 0 5 20
HTP Red Raptors 1.000 2 0 0 6 20
Georgia Scorpions 2022 1.000 2 0 0 6 12
PPD Rockies 0.750 1 0 1 14 22
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15U Dyal 0.750 1 0 1 15 16
Georgia Select 0.500 1 1 0 3 9
East Cobb Surge 15U 0.500 1 1 0 6 13
Next Level Baseball 15u/16u 0.500 1 1 0 7 13
Barrett Braves 16U 0.500 1 1 0 7 6
BigStix Gamers 15U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 8 9
West Cobb GA Rebels 0.500 1 1 0 9 16
Georgia War Hawks 0.500 1 1 0 9 4
Sharon Springs Spartans 0.500 1 1 0 14 13
STB 16U Cruz 0.500 1 1 0 12 18
Temple Elite 0.000 0 2 0 16 4
Hawks Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 23 7
Team Halo 14U 0.000 0 2 0 24 3
STB 15U Lane 0.000 0 2 0 29 8
Pool Gold Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
PPD Rockies 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Georgia Scorpions 2022 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
Atlanta Lightning 16U Sams 1.000 1 0 0 5 7
East Cobb Surge 15U 0.500 0 0 1 9 9
HTP Red Raptors 0.500 0 0 1 9 9
Georgia Select 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15U Dyal 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Next Level Baseball 15u/16u 0.000 0 1 0 7 5
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
3 Devin Anderson RHP    R/R 2022  ,  
11 Nathan Bartell OF 2B 5-10135 R/R 2022Farmington Farmington, MN  
23 Nathan Costa C 5-9160 R/R 2022  Lakeville, MN  
15 Ethan Coyer 3B OF, RHP, SS 6-0175 R/R 2022Farmington Farmington, MN  
30 Luke Hansen LHP 6-5185 R/L 2022Apple Valley Burnsville, MN  
7 Carter Hoff 2B 3B, RHP 6-1190 R/R 2022Farmington Farmington, MN  
20 Lucas Houle OF 6-0160 R/R 2022Forest Lake Forest Lake, MN  
8 Joey Malecha OF C, RHP, UT 5-11190 R/R 2022Northfield Northfield, MN North Alabama
27 Brayden Manning 1B LHP, OF 6-2215 R/L 2022Lakeville North Lakeville, MN  
17 Patrick McManus RHP 2B, OF, SS 5-9135 R/R 2022Lakeville South Lakeville, MN  
6 Luke Nelson C    R/R 2022  ,  
19 Nik Obinger 1B 6-0200 R/R 2021Hastings Hastings, MN Dakota County Technical College
28 Wyatt Tupper C 1B, 3B 5-11215 R/R 2022Farmington Farmington, MN  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info