1,509 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM HTP Red Raptors
HOMETOWN: Apple Valley, MN
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
HTP Sports Academy
PG RECORD:
5-2-0 Overall 5-2-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG Upperclass Fall Peach State Championships (Minor) 2019 PG Upperclass Fall Peach State Championships (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 4
11/2/2019    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
A
Gm# 8
11/2/2019    1:40 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
A
Gm# 14
11/3/2019    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 18
11/3/2019    1:40 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Semifinals
Gm# 19
11/3/2019    4:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Grind Unit 1.000 2 0 0 2 14
643 DP Jaguars 17U Beasley 1.000 2 0 0 3 10
Georgia Scorpions Upperclass 1.000 2 0 0 6 9
HTP Red Raptors 0.500 1 1 0 8 8
Georgia Grays 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
East Cobb Prime 17U Zilleox 0.500 1 1 0 13 5
STB 17/18U Smith 0.250 0 1 1 12 10
Barrett Braves 18U 0.250 0 1 1 14 8
Medlock Monarchs 0.000 0 2 0 7 4
Sandy Plains Wildcats 18U 0.000 0 2 0 11 8
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
24 Will Arendt OF 1B, LHP 5-10190 R/L 2021Lakeville North Lakeville, MN  
15 Nick Bergstad 1B 6-3265 L/L 2020Farmington Farmington, MN  
15 Nick Bergstad 1B 6-3265 L/L 2020Farmington Farmington, MN  
7 Carson Blasing SS 3B, MIF 6-1175 L/R 2020Farmington Farmington, MN  
10 Cooper Bradbury 3B 5-7165 L/R 2020  Lawrence, KS Follow Pratt CC
23 Matthew Costa 3B 5-10190 R/R 2020  Lakeville, MN  
6 Simon Dickerson OF 2B, SS 5-9180 R/R 2020Northfield Northfield, MN  
1 Joey Glampe 3B OF, SS 5-11180 R/R 2020Northfield Northfield, MN  
17 Blake Haferman 2B RHP, SS 5-8150 R/R 2020Prior Lake Prior Lake, MN  
11 Lucas Henderson OF 2B 5-10175 R/R 2020Rosemount Farmington, MN  
5 Anthony Mader C 5-9150 R/R 2020New Prague New Prague, MN  
9 Michael Rasmusson 2B 1B, 3B, OF, RHP, UT 6-3170 L/R 2020Farmington Farmington, MN  
2 Parker Shannon OF 6-0170 R/R 2020  Prior Lake, MN  
3 Zach Thornton LHP OF 6-2145 L/L 2020Lawrence Free State Lawrence, KS Follow Barton County CC

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Joey Malecha North Alabama 2022OF Northfield, MN
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Carson Blasing 2019 PG Upperclass Fall Peach State Championships (Minor) 2020 SS Farmington, MN