2,072 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Wow Factor Nation 10U
Team Points
2505 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK 11
REGIONAL RANK 3 (SE)
HOMETOWN Fayetteville, GA
ORGANIZATION
Wow Factor Baseball
AGE DIVISION 10U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
51-15-2 Overall
33-13-1 vs.10u Major
12-2-1 vs.10u AAA
5-0-0 vs.10u AA
1-0-0 vs.9u Major
34-4-2 Pool Play
17-11-0 Bracket Play
27-9-2 Home
24-6-0 Away
6-3-1 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 102)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Jul 6
Thu
7-7 vs. The Right Way Baseball 10u (28-19-1)
10U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 6
Thu
L, 4-5 @ San Diego Show Black (17-8-0)
10U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 7
Fri
W, 5-4 @ Austin Banditos-Black (53-38-1)
10U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 7
Fri
W, 0-8 vs. South Texas Heat (44-21-3)
10U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 8
Sat
W, 6-7 vs. Texas Sun Devils - 10U Whinery (54-16-1)
10U Major Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 8
Sat
L, 0-12 @ TBT National White (44-3-1)
10U Major Playoffs Round 2
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
Jul 9
Sun
L, 6-1 vs. Primetime (12-4-2)
10U Major Playoffs Round 2
Probable Pitchers
Field 7 @ Snowden Grove Park
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownCommitment
15 Sawyer Campbell SSR/R20305-1120North Oconee Watkinsville, GA
33 Cole Cooper OFR/R20315-295Kings Ridge Christian Roswell, GA
21 Tyler Craven OFL/L20304-875North Paulding Dallas, GA
27 Hunter Dame 3BR/R20304-10120North Paulding Dallas, GA
25 Tripp Gill 1BL/L20315-4140Benedictine Military Savannah, GA
14 Eli Hester OFL/R20315-1115Veterans Bonaire, GA
15 Brooks Locke RHPR/R20305-3119South Walton Santa Rosa Beach, FL
4 Brady Cooper Maynor CS/R20304-11105Andalusia Andalusia, AL
44 Thomas Miller CR/R20315-2112Starrs Mill Fayetteville, GA
13 Edward Newell SSL/R20315-1105Starrs Mill Fayetteville, GA
22 DJ Reinhard OFR/R20304-875Woodstock Woodstock, GA
3 Bently Shamrock OFL/L20315-095Whitewater Brooks, GA
24 Slade Skinner 1BS/L20305-0115Pike County Concord, GA
20 Camdyn Smith MIFR/R20314-11105Houston County Kathleen, GA
AWARDS
127 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 127 items in 13 pages
Thomas Miller 2022 10U PG Sunday Series #2 2031 C Fayetteville, GA
Cole Cooper 2022 10U PG Sunday Series #2 2031 OF Roswell, GA
Hunter Dame 2022 10U PG Sunday Series #2 2030 3B Dallas, GA
Eli Hester 2022 10U PG Sunday Series #2 2031 OF Bonaire, GA
Edward Newell 2022 10U PG Sunday Series #2 2031 SS Fayetteville, GA
Bently Shamrock 2022 10U PG Sunday Series #2 2031 OF Brooks, GA
Slade Skinner 2022 10U PG Sunday Series #2 2030 1B Concord, GA
Camdyn Smith 2022 10U PG Sunday Series #2 2031 MIF Kathleen, GA
Hunter Dame 2022 10U PG Sunday Series #3 (MAJOR) 2030 3B Dallas, GA
Easton McGuire 2022 10U PG Sunday Series #3 (MAJOR) 2031 RHP Lexington, KY