For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM TEAM RAWLINGS WARRIORS 14U
HOMETOWN: Jefferson, GA
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Rawlings Warriors
PG RECORD: 3-13-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 25
5/18/2019    12:30 PM
East Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 33
5/18/2019    2:45 PM
East Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 50
5/18/2019    8:20 PM
  
Silver Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Excel Blue Sox 1.000 2 0 0 1 23
Team RBI 1.000 2 0 0 1 15
Acworth 14U Warriors 1.000 2 0 0 2 15
643 DP Tigers 14U 1.000 2 0 0 2 11
Diamond Elite Aces 1.000 2 0 0 3 15
Showcase Prospects 1.000 2 0 0 4 20
ITP Lightning 14U Shoemake 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
ITP Lightning 14U Turner 1.000 2 0 0 4 17
Team Elite 14U MVP 1.000 2 0 0 6 25
Team Elite 14U Futures 1.000 2 0 0 7 9
A4One Baseball 1.000 2 0 0 11 17
TN RAGE 0.750 1 0 1 7 15
Dingers Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 5 9
Cobb Aces 14u 0.500 1 1 0 7 11
East Cobb Colt .45's 14U Navy 0.500 1 1 0 7 8
PPD Rockies 0.500 1 1 0 8 10
Roswell Hornets - Green 0.500 1 1 0 9 17
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Armour 0.500 1 1 0 9 10
Orange Sox Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
Triton Rays Dingers 2023 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
East Side Monarchs 14u 0.500 1 1 0 10 9
Superior Sports 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's 0.500 1 1 0 12 15
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Meason/Jefferson 0.500 1 1 0 14 13
East Cobb Surge 0.500 1 1 0 14 9
Central Alabama Nationals 14U 0.250 0 1 1 10 8
Team Elite 14U Select 0.000 0 2 0 8 4
Team Rawlings Warriors 14U 0.000 0 2 0 12 9
SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour 0.000 0 2 0 15 7
Foundation Sports 14u Wirsu 0.000 0 2 0 16 3
Titans Baseball 14U 0.000 0 2 0 18 0
East Cobb Braves 14U 0.000 0 2 0 19 1
Sequoyah Jr Chiefs 0.000 0 2 0 21 4
West Cobb Angels 14U 0.000 0 2 0 21 3
Team Georgia 14U Elite 0.000 0 2 0 21 2
East Cobb Crush 14U 0.000 0 2 0 24 2
Forsyth Central Dirtbags 0.000 0 2 0 27 3
Pool Silver Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Surge 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
East Side Monarchs 14u 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Team Elite 14U Select 1.000 1 0 0 11 16
Team Rawlings Warriors 14U 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Central Alabama Nationals 14U 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Triton Rays Dingers 2023 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Meason/Jefferson 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Superior Sports 0.000 0 1 0 16 11
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
19 Avery Crane RHP 5-698 R/R 2023  Jefferson, GA  
22 Ryan Ford RHP 3B, OF, SS 5-6138 R/R 2023Winder-Barrow Winder, GA  
13 Luke Gregory OF 5-9140 L/L 2023Winder-Barrow Winder, GA  
3 Brayden Jacobs OF 3B, RHP 5-2121 R/R 2023East Jackson Comprehensive Commerce, GA  
7 Drew Nash OF LHP 5-6150 L/L 2023Jackson County Jefferson, GA  
21 Austin Simmons 1B 3B, RHP 5-9150 L/R 2023Jefferson Jefferson, GA  
5 Weston Skinner 2B 3B, RHP 4-1095 R/R 2023Jackson Jefferson, GA  
17 Eli Tyler RHP 5-8175 R/R 2022Franklin County Lavonia, GA  
1 Welton Wall SS 2B, C 5-5125 R/R 2023Jefferson Jefferson, GA  
2 Gavin Willis OF 4-982 R/R 2023Franklin County Royston, GA  
23 Collin Wood OF 5-090 R/R 2023Jefferson Jefferson, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

22 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 22 items in 3 pages
Ryan Ford 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2023 RHP Winder, GA
Luke Gregory 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2023 OF Winder, GA
Austin Simmons 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2023 1B Jefferson, GA
Weston Skinner 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2023 2B Jefferson, GA
Welton Wall 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2023 SS Jefferson, GA
Gavin Willis 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2023 OF Royston, GA
Avery Crane 2019 PG 14U Showdown In Savannah 2023 RHP Jefferson, GA
Ryan Ford 2019 PG 14U Showdown In Savannah 2023 RHP Winder, GA
Luke Gregory 2019 PG 14U Showdown In Savannah 2023 OF Winder, GA
Brayden Jacobs 2019 PG 14U Showdown In Savannah 2023 OF Commerce, GA