1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM ECNE Expos
HOMETOWN: Beverly, MA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
ECNE
PG RECORD:
6-5-0 Overall 6-5-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 346
6/30/2018    12:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
U
Gm# 409
6/30/2018    7:00 PM
  
U
Gm# 179
7/1/2018    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ Roswell Area Park  
  
U
Gm# 665
7/1/2018    12:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
U
Gm# 875
7/2/2018    4:30 PM
  
U
Gm# 1098
7/3/2018    2:00 PM
  
U
Gm# 1190
7/4/2018    9:00 AM
@ Perry Park  
  
U
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool U PCT W L T RA RS
South Texas Sliders 0.714 5 2 0 20 41
Mid TN Outlaws 17U Peck 0.714 5 2 0 29 24
Canes American 17U 0.667 4 2 0 26 34
Mac-N-Seitz Blacksox Basham 17U 0.500 3 3 1 19 20
ECNE Expos 0.500 3 3 0 17 15
Farrah Scout 0.429 3 4 0 26 24
East Cobb Twins 17U 0.429 3 4 0 31 34
CFL Citius 2020 Red 0.071 0 6 1 47 23
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
24 Blake Bennett RHP C 6-4220 R/R 2020The Winchendon Amesbury, MA 500  
32 Sam Boudreau C 1B 6-3200 R/R 2019Bishop Guertin Hooksett, NH High Follow Eckerd College
17 Jackson Bright RHP OF 5-11160 R/R 2020The Winchendon Cumberland, RI  
13 Patrick Casserly 3B 1B, IF 6-0197 R/R 2020The Winchendon Chelmsford, MA Top 1000 Holy Cross
19 Nate Espelin LHP 1B, OF 5-11175 R/L 2019The Winchendon Belmont, MA Top 1000 Dayton
16 Jake Gigliotti RHP OF 6-0185 R/R 2019The Winchendon Auburn, MA 500 Northeastern
18 Jon Gilbride SS 2B 5-10160 R/R 2019Austin Preparatory Beverly, MA Top 1000 Massachusetts at Lowell
44 Fernando Gonzalez LHP 5-11280 L/L 2019Lynnfield Dorchester, MA High Follow  
34 Ryan Graciale 1B 3B, OF 6-1210 R/R 2019Swampscott Nahant, MA Follow Salve Regina University
2 Griffin Green RHP 6-3185 R/R 2020Phillips Academy Chelmsford, MA 500 Virginia Tech
6 Joe Hutchinson RHP 6-2190 R/R 2020Xaverian Brothers Waltham, MA  
10 Graham Inzana 3B 2B, OF, SS, UT 6-0190 R/R 2020Swampscott Swampscott, MA  
7 Colin Jaena RHP MIF, OF 6-0165 R/R 2019Austin Preparatory Wakefield, MA  
4 Dylan January C 3B 6-0205 R/R 2020Swampscott Swampscott, MA High Follow Franklin Pierce
8 Brandon Lee OF MIF, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2019Newton South Newton, MA  
12 Jared Martino OF 6-1210 R/R 2019The Cheshire Academy Malden, MA High Follow  
25 Jonathan Montanile RHP 1B, 3B 6-1210 L/R 2019Central Catholic Haverhill, MA  
11 Cameron Seguin LHP 6-1160 L/L 2019Austin Preparatory Woburn, MA High Follow Massachusetts at Lowell
9 Griffin Tomaszycki LHP 6-0165 L/L 2020The Winchendon Taunton, MA Follow Saint Anselm
23 Joe Ward OF 5-11185 L/L 2019Malden Catholic Saugus, MA Top 1000 George Washington
14 Jack Whorf OF 2B 5-9175 L/R 2019Xaverian Brothers Weston, MA Top 1000 Massachusetts

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info