1,507 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Iron Horse Baseball
HOMETOWN: Upstate, SC
AGE DIVISION: 13U
ORGANIZATION:
Iron Horse Baseball
PG RECORD:
13-6-0 Overall 13-6-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018
CONNECT:

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 PG Super25 13U Georgia Super Qualifier 2018 PG Super25 13U Georgia Super Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 16
5/5/2018    8:00 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 29
5/5/2018    1:30 PM
  
A
Gm# 57
5/6/2018    10:30 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoff Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Iron Horse Baseball 1.000 2 0 0 6 17
Game On East Boeckman 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Team Ridiculous 0.000 0 2 0 16 7
Pool Playoff Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Round Trip Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
East Cobb Astros 13U 1.000 1 0 0 3 11
VBA 13U 1.000 1 0 0 3 8
Georgia Jackets National 13U 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
643 DP Tigers 13u 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Knights Baseball 13U Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 5 10
SWA Storm 1.000 1 0 0 6 8
Dirtbags Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 8 10
Home Plate Chili Dogs 13U Thompson 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
East Cobb Tigers 13u 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
Ninth Inning Royals-Iglesias 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Tennessee Elite 0.000 0 1 0 8 6
Iron Horse Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 8 3
MCBA Mariners (Prospects) 0.000 0 1 0 10 8
Showtime Generals 0.000 0 1 0 10 5
CR Baseball 13U 0.000 0 1 0 11 3
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
71 Thomas Atkins 3B C, RHP, UT 5-5130 R/R 2023Travelers Rest Landrum, SC  
5 Coble Cameron 1B 2B, RHP 5-9130 R/R 2022Polk County Tryon, NC  
49 Jonah Epps SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP 5-9135 R/R 2022Chesnee Chesnee, SC  
24 Gavin Harvey RHP 3B, SS 5-5150 R/R 2023Easley Easley, SC  
8 Caleb McKitrick SS 2B 4-772 R/R 2022Travelers Rest Travelers Rest, SC  
22 Eric Meilinger RHP 5-4120 R/R 2023Greer Middle College Charter Taylors, SC  
32 Burton Rawlings RHP OF, SS 5-11145 R/R 2022Riverside Greer, SC  
25 Davis Rising MIF 2B, 3B, OF, RHP, SS 5-1120 R/R 2023Chesnee Boiling Springs, SC  
13 Eli Rogers OF 2B 5-5115 R/R 2023Westgate Christian Spartanburg, SC  
11 Blake Sanders RHP 2B, 3B, MIF 5-3120 R/R 2023Clover Clover, SC  
15 Ashton White 2B 5-4116 R/R 2023Franklin Franklin, NC  
0 Dillon Wilson OF 5-6135 R/R 2022Seneca Seneca, SC  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Davis Rising 2017 PG 13U Fall Invitational 2023 MIF Boiling Springs, SC
36 All Tournament Players