1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Renz Baseball Academy
HOMETOWN: Suwanee, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
RBA
PG RECORD: 5-13-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 18U Summer Blowout 2019 PG 18U Summer Blowout

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
6/21/2019    6:00 PM
Stadium @ West Forsyth High School  
  
A
Gm# 23
6/22/2019    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Kell High School  
  
Gold Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Cougars 18U Beasley 1.000 2 0 0 0 19
5 Star West 17U 1.000 2 0 0 1 21
RISING STARS BASEBALL ACADEMY 1.000 2 0 0 1 15
SmarTense Angels 17/18U 1.000 2 0 0 4 20
P Squared 18U 1.000 2 0 0 7 24
Baseball's Elite Black Knights 0.750 1 0 1 5 10
East Cobb Sun Devils 0.500 1 1 0 9 12
5 Star 17U Jones 0.500 1 1 0 9 6
Atlanta Aces 0.500 1 1 0 10 11
Service Baseball - Pararescue 0.500 1 1 0 10 8
Renz Baseball Academy 0.500 1 1 0 13 14
Sandy Plains Wildcats 18U 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Team East Cobb 17U 0.500 1 1 0 14 3
Ozone Warriors 18U 0.500 1 1 0 16 16
eXposure 17U Louisville Slugger 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Atlanta Travel Baseball 18U 0.000 0 2 0 11 1
5 Star 17U King 0.000 0 2 0 18 2
Powermill Jowers 18U 0.000 0 2 0 18 0
eXposure 17U Demarini 0.000 0 2 0 22 7
Mill Creek 18U 0.000 0 2 0 23 7
Pool Gold Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Sun Devils 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
5 Star 17U Jones 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Baseball's Elite Black Knights 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
P Squared 18U 1.000 1 0 0 8 15
Atlanta Aces 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Renz Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Service Baseball - Pararescue 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Sandy Plains Wildcats 18U 0.000 0 1 0 15 8
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
14 Nathan Alexander RHP 6-1150 R/R 2021Hebron Christian Academy Sugar Hill, GA  
44 Jared Brummett 3B 5-9220 R/R 2020Covenant Christian Academy Snellville, GA  
Colson Crosby OF IF, RHP 6-0155 R/R 2020Dacula Dacula, GA  
39 Noah Giroud SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-9158 R/R 2020Homeschool Winder, GA  
Christopher Harakas 1B 6-3220 R/R 2021Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA  
20 Jacob Jonas 1B 3B, OF, RHP, UT 5-11160 L/R 2020Archer Loganville, GA  
30 Bohdon Leniuk RHP 6-0165 R/R 2019Mill Creek Dacula, GA  
2 Payton McFadyen SS 1B, MIF, OF, RHP 6-2150 R/R 2020Bethlehem Christian Academy Dacula, GA  
2 Harrison Morton RHP 3B, C, OF 6-2185 R/R 2019North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
6 Danny Palmer 1B 3B, RHP 6-0200 R/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA Young Harris College
33 Justin Parish RHP 6-3180 R/R 2018Mill Creek Dacula, GA  
22 Benton Rabitsch OF IF, RHP 5-11155 R/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
12 Carson Renz 2B 3B, OF, SS 5-11160 L/R 2019Mill Creek Dacula, GA  
5 Zac Saine C 5-11175 R/R 2019Jackson County Hoschton, GA  
Jose Sanchez RHP 1B 6-0168 R/R 2020Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA  
10 Jackson Smith OF 1B, LHP 6-4175 L/L 2019Dacula Lawrenceville, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Wesley Franklin Mercer 2020SS Lilburn, GA
16 All Tournament Players