1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Mets Scout Team
HOMETOWN: Port St. Lucie, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
PG RECORD: 5-2-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

2019 WWBA 16U East Memorial Day Classic 2019 WWBA 16U East Memorial Day Classic

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 34
5/25/2019    10:15 AM
@ Fort Myers High School  Parking is located off of Linhart Avenue
  
I
Gm# 68
5/25/2019    5:00 PM
  
I
Gm# 81
5/26/2019    8:00 AM
  
I
Gm# 106
5/26/2019    5:00 PM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Tucci - Rodriguez 2021 1.000 4 0 0 5 22
Mets Scout Team 0.750 3 1 0 6 25
Florida Burn 2021 Callan 0.500 2 2 0 14 21
ChandlerWorld 2021 0.250 1 3 0 24 7
North Florida Storm 16U Silver 0.000 0 4 0 36 10
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
4 Jackson Abbott OF RHP 6-1196 L/R 2021Treasure Coast Port St Lucie, FL  
24 Jordan Ackerman RHP 3B 6-4215 R/R 2020Seabreeze Daytona Beach, FL Top 1000 LaGrange College
7 Curtis Amador OF 5-7180 R/R 2021Jensen Beach Stuart, FL  
10 Jacob Boyd OF 5-11160 L/L 2020John Carroll Catholic Fort Pierce, FL Follow Lassen CC
1 Stone Farnsworth OF 1B 6-4180 R/R 2021Windermere Prep Winter Garden, FL  
25 Jack Havranek 1B 6-0197 L/R 2020Treasure Coast Port St Lucie, FL  
53 Cole Iken SS 2B, OF, RHP 5-10150 R/R 2021Lincoln Park Academy Port St. Lucie, FL  
18 Julian Jennings 3B 1B 6-0200 R/R 2021Fort Pierce Central Port St Lucie, FL  
15 Luke LeMond RHP SS 6-2155 R/R 2021Martin County Port St Lucie, FL Holy Cross
3 Mitchel Little C 2B, OF, UT 5-8148 S/R 2021South Fork Stuart, FL  
11 Danny Martinez SS 5-9140 R/R 2021Treasure Coast Port St Lucie, FL  
34 Max Martzolf LHP 1B 6-0225 L/L 2021Lincoln Park Academy Port St. Lucie, FL Florida Atlantic
9 Nate Miller C 1B, 3B, RHP 5-10200 S/R 2021Treasure Coast Port Saint Lucie, FL  
8 Gabe Morin 3B 2B, C, OF, RHP 6-0170 R/R 2021John Carroll Catholic Vero Beach, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Luke LeMond Holy Cross 2021RHP Port St Lucie, FL
Max Martzolf Florida Atlantic 2021LHP Port St. Lucie, FL
13 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 13 items in 2 pages
Jordan Ackerman 2019 PGBA 16U Summer Kickoff 2020 RHP Daytona Beach, FL
Curtis Amador 2019 PGBA 16U Summer Kickoff 2021 OF Stuart, FL
Luke LeMond 2019 PGBA 16U Summer Kickoff 2021 RHP Port St Lucie, FL
Max Martzolf 2019 PGBA 16U Summer Kickoff 2021 LHP Port St. Lucie, FL
Gabe Morin 2019 PGBA 16U Summer Kickoff 2021 3B Vero Beach, FL
Jackson Abbott 2019 WWBA 16U East Memorial Day Classic 2021 OF Port St Lucie, FL
Jordan Ackerman 2019 WWBA 16U East Memorial Day Classic 2020 RHP Daytona Beach, FL
Jack Havranek 2019 WWBA 16U East Memorial Day Classic 2020 1B Port St Lucie, FL
Cole Iken 2019 WWBA 16U East Memorial Day Classic 2021 SS Port St. Lucie, FL
Luke LeMond 2019 WWBA 16U East Memorial Day Classic 2021 RHP Port St Lucie, FL