1,540 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Resmondo Baseball
HOMETOWN: Dundee, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Resmondo Baseball
PG RECORD:
17-4-0 Overall 4-0-0 vs. Major 13-4-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 218
10/3/2020    8:00 AM
  
EE
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool EE PCT W L T RA RS
Canes 17U American 1.000 3 0 0 4 19
Resmondo Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 12 13
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.333 1 2 0 17 14
Florida Burn 2022 Premier 0.000 0 3 0 18 5
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
25 Ariel Antigua SS 5-6160 R/R 2023Trinity Christian Academy Lake Worth, FL South Carolina
9999 Eduardo Balboa 3B C, RHP, SS 6-1180 R/R 2023Weslaco Weslaco, TX  
5 Freddy Noel Beruvides Jr LHP 1B, OF 6-0200 L/L 2023The Benjamin School Palm Beach Gardens, FL Virginia
47 Pierce Boles RHP 1B, 3B 6-2180 R/R 2023Trinity Christian Academy Argyle, TX  
1 Nathanael Coupet OF 3B, C, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2023North Broward Prep Boynton Beach, FL  
4 Seth Farni OF LHP 6-0180 S/L 2023Ums-Wright Preparatory Mobile, AL Mississippi
22 Michael Graziano OF UT 6-2195 R/R 2023Naples Naples, FL  
13 Chris Knier OF RHP 5-11165 R/R 2023Jensen Beach Jensen Beach, FL  
34 Matthew Ossenfort 1B LHP 6-3220 L/L 2023Sioux Falls Christian Sioux Falls, SD  
33 Mason Resmondo 2B OF 5-4125 R/R 2024Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL  
9999 Tristan Rucker C 1B, 3B, RHP 6-0190 R/R 2023Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
14 Anthony Schatz LHP 1B, OF 6-0140 L/L 2023All Saints Academy Winter Haven, FL  
8 Mateo Serna C 1B, 3B 5-11175 S/R 2023American Heritage Doral, FL  
2 Javier Soto OF 3B, C 5-7158 R/R 2023Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jake Mueller Alabama 20233B Cape Coral, FL
Freddy Noel Beruvides Jr Virginia 2023LHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Seth Farni Mississippi 2023OF Mobile, AL
Ariel Antigua South Carolina 2023SS Lake Worth, FL
Brandon Olivera Miami 2023RHP Hialeah, FL
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Ariel Antigua 2020 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Sophomore) 2023 SS Lake Worth, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Freddy Noel Beruvides Jr 2020 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2023 LHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL
31 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 31 items in 4 pages
Ariel Antigua 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 SS Lake Worth, FL
Augusto Calienes 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL
Nathanael Coupet 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 OF Boynton Beach, FL
TJ Dunsford 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 3B Grand Bay, AL
Chris Knier 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 OF Jensen Beach, FL
Jake Mueller 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 3B Cape Coral, FL
Javier Soto 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 OF Lake Worth, FL
Freddy Noel Beruvides Jr 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 LHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Pierce Boles 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 RHP Argyle, TX
Chris Knier 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 OF Jensen Beach, FL