1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Palm Beach Select 2018 North
HOMETOWN: Tequesta, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Palm Beach Select
PG RECORD: 6-6-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 365
7/1/2017    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Hiram High School  
  
NN
Gm# 68
7/3/2017    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Georgia Gwinnett College  
  
NN
Gm# 833
7/4/2017    8:00 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
NN
Gm# 6016
7/6/2017    10:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool NN PCT W L T RA RS
Palm Beach Select 2018 North 0.875 3 0 1 11 19
Knights Baseball 17U Platinum 0.750 2 0 2 13 22
Show Baseball 0.750 2 0 2 18 22
Carolina Rockies 17's 0.500 2 2 0 7 10
Astros TECB 17U Zilleox 0.500 2 2 0 23 19
Slammers Fiscus 0.375 1 2 1 18 21
Texas Sundevils 0.250 1 3 0 20 20
Richmond Braves 17U 0.000 0 4 0 27 4
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
North East Baseball Rays 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
East Cobb Colt .45's 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
5 Star National Dobbs 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Midwest Elite 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Florida Burn 2018 Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Prospects National Team 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
FTB Tucci 55 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
US Elite 2018 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Texas Twelve Maroon 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Middle TN Outlaws 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Coast Royals Scout Team 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Viper Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Central Florida Gators 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Power Baseball 2018 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Tri State Arsenal Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Chet Lemon's Juice 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Team GA Gold 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Georgia Bombers 16U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 17U Red 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Cangelosi Sparks 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Banditos Black 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Team Elite South 17U Morgan 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Coast Sox Select 1.000 1 0 0 3 12
Elite Squad 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
5 Star 17U Weaver 1.000 1 0 0 3 8
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Canes American 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
La Banditos (NOLA/TPL) 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Dodgers Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Canes 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Marucci Elite Texas Dunn 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
NCBA Golden Spikes 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
East Coast Sox Bomb 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Alex Cintron & Diaz Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Scorpions 2018 Prime 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Stealth Founders 2018 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Indiana Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Palm Beach Select 2018 North 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
South Charlotte Panthers 2018 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Cincinnati Baseball Club Elite Black 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Diamond Skills Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Indiana Nitro 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Stars Baseball 17U Red 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Excel Blue Wave 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Dulins Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Mizuno Baseball USA 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Ontario Blue Jays Steed 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Bronx Bombers Upperclass 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Cincinnati Spikes 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Bo Jackson Elite 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
East Cobb Astros 16U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
DRB Elite 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
GRB Rays 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
SD Show 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Dirtbags All Blacks 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Nelson Baseball School 17U Black 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
Virginia Cardinals 2018's 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Indiana Bulls White 0.000 0 1 0 8 3
Rawlings Southeast 17U American 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Sticks Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
SWFL Nation 2018 0.000 0 1 0 12 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
8 Mason Adams RHP SS 6-1155 R/R 2018Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL Florida Southwestern State College
10 William Anglin RHP 5-10165 R/R 2018John I. Leonard Greenacres, FL  
9 Geoff Beere OF 5-11174 R/R 2018IMG Academy Philadelphia, PA  
24 Brock Berkman RHP 5-11150 L/R 2018Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
15 Blake Bohlman 2B RHP 5-10175 R/R 2018Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
42 Ricky Clark OF 6-4180 L/R 2018Jupiter Jupiter, FL Wingate
21 Peter Cowley 1B RHP 6-4191 L/R 2018Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
6 Matt Lopes SS 2B, 3B, RHP 6-2160 R/R 2018The Benjamin School Jupiter, FL Washington University (Missouri)
5 Zachary Moen OF RHP 6-2198 R/R 2018Fort Pierce Central Fort Pierce, FL  
13 Jonny Mondo LHP 1B 5-11225 L/L 2018William T. Dwyer Jupiter, FL  
12 Angel Novaro 2B 5-9180 R/R 2018Terra Environmental Research Institute Miami, FL  
33 Justin O'Leary OF 1B, UT 6-1170 R/R 2018John Carroll Catholic Port St Lucie, FL  
16 Trevor Omans RHP 3B, C, OF, SS, UT 6-0170 R/R 2018William T. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens, FL Loyola University (Louisiana)/Palm Beach State
25 Nicholas Presto 3B MIF, RHP 6-0180 R/R 2018Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens, FL  
4 Sherson Randt C 6-0175 S/R 2018Trinity Christian Academy Lake Worth, FL  
45 Geraldo Soriano RHP IF 5-9160 R/R 2018John I. Leonard Greenacres, FL Dyersburg State CC
3 Robert Stone SS 2B, 3B 6-1167 L/R 2018Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
34 Jake Sullivan RHP 5-11155 R/R 2018Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
32 Daniel Vacca LHP 1B 6-0200 L/L 2018Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens, FL  
11 Tyler Walker SS C, IF, OF 5-8150 R/R 2018Wellington Greenacres, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

20 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 20 items in 2 pages
Mason Adams 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP Okeechobee, FL
Brock Berkman 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP Jupiter, FL
Peter Cowley 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 1B Jupiter, FL
Matt Lopes 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 SS Jupiter, FL
Zachary Moen 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 OF Fort Pierce, FL
Trevor Omans 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Nicholas Presto 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 3B Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Sherson Randt 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 C Lake Worth, FL
Derek Sanchez 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP Miami, FL
Geraldo Soriano 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP Greenacres, FL