1,507 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Kangaroo Court Roos American
NATIONAL RANK: 94
REGIONAL RANK: 20 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Tampa Bay, FL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
PG RECORD:
13-7-0 Overall 2-4-0 vs. Major 1-0-0 vs. AA 10-3-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2021 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2021 PG 14U East MLK Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 7
1/15/2021    8:30 PM
  
G
Gm# 42
1/17/2021    10:45 AM
  
G
Gm# 46
1/17/2021    3:15 PM
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
Kangaroo Court Roos American 1.000 3 0 0 2 28
Miami Rebels 0.667 2 1 0 12 28
Knights Baseball 14u Premier 0.333 1 2 0 22 8
Jcs Sluggers 0.000 0 3 0 34 6
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
TBT Ballers National 1.000 1 0 0 0 11
Carolina Elite 14u National 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Mn Icemen 14u 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Top Tier Americans 2025 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Kangaroo Court Roos American 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Knights Baseball 14u Platinum 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Florida Burn Premier 14u 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
TSD 14U White Arroyo 0.000 0 1 0 11 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
33 Teagan Davies 1B 3B, C, RHP 5-8150 R/R 2025Undecided St Petersburg, FL  
4 Jack Inman LHP OF 5-286 L/L 2025East Lake Oldsmar, FL  
8 Jace Kohler SS RHP 5-10150 R/R 2024Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL  
6 Austin Liss OF RHP, UT 5-10150 R/R 2025Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
10 Hunter Maddox SS MIF, OF, RHP 5-2110 R/R 2025Indian Rocks Christian Largo, FL  
11 Riley McDonald RHP 1B, 3B, C, OF, UT 5-11140 R/R 2025Undecided St. Petersburg, FL  
34 Dylan McNeil LHP 5-7127 L/L 2025East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
9 Ryder Morse OF 5-9145 R/R 2024Sickles Odessa, FL  
42 Xinh Nguyen 2B MIF, RHP 5-8128 R/R 2024Pinellas Park Largo, FL  
41 Nick Osborne SS 3B, MIF, RHP 5-10145 R/R 2025Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
5 Dylan Taft C 3B, RHP 6-2175 R/R 2025East Lake Oldsmar, FL  
31 Jacob Taylor 3B RHP 6-0175 R/R 2025East Lake Oldsmar, FL  
22 Jackson Thomas OF 5-9145 R/R 2024Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL  
24 Richard Torres C 3B 5-10157 R/R 2025  Ruskin, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

27 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 27 items in 3 pages
Teagan Davies 2021 PG 14U East Spring Opener 2025 1B St Petersburg, FL
Jack Inman 2021 PG 14U East Spring Opener 2025 LHP Oldsmar, FL
Jace Kohler 2021 PG 14U East Spring Opener 2024 SS Clearwater, FL
Hunter Maddox 2021 PG 14U East Spring Opener 2025 SS Largo, FL
Riley McDonald 2021 PG 14U East Spring Opener 2025 RHP St. Petersburg, FL
Dylan Taft 2021 PG 14U East Spring Opener 2025 C Oldsmar, FL
Jackson Thomas 2021 PG 14U East Spring Opener 2024 OF Tampa, FL
Austin Liss 2021 PG 14U Florida Select Championship 2025 OF Odessa, FL
Xinh Nguyen 2021 PG 14U Florida Select Championship 2024 2B Largo, FL
Nick Osborne 2021 PG 14U Florida Select Championship 2025 SS Odessa, FL