For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,367 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Top Tier Roos American
NATIONAL RANK: 51
REGIONAL RANK: 8 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Tampa Bay, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
PG RECORD: 9-5-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 17U BCS National Championship 2019 17U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 48
7/7/2019    12:30 PM
Field 1 @ JetBlue Park  
  
L
Gm# 159
7/9/2019    3:00 PM
  
JJ
Gm# 219
7/11/2019    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
JJ
Gm# 287
7/12/2019    2:45 PM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 314
7/13/2019    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool JJ PCT W L T RA RS
Top Tier Roos American 0.833 2 0 1 9 20
East Coast Lumberjacks 2020s 0.667 1 0 2 10 14
Florida League 17U 0.500 1 1 1 17 21
SBO 17U 0.000 0 3 0 20 1
Pool L PCT W L T RA RS
Dallas Patriots 2020 Stout 1.000 3 0 0 8 24
Top Tier Roos American 0.667 2 1 0 11 17
Kings Baseball Academy 0.333 1 2 0 18 10
Banditos Florida Prospects 2020 0.000 0 3 0 21 7
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
48 Tilden Agee C 1B, 3B 5-11185 R/R 2020Cambridge Christian Tampa, FL Florida Southern
63 Ian Brown RHP 5-11175 R/R 2020Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
55 Alex Bryant RHP 3B 6-4208 R/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Holy Cross
8 Chase Centala RHP 1B, OF 6-1185 R/R 2020Sickles Tampa, FL Florida
18 Davis Childers C 3B, OF 5-10185 R/R 2020Berkeley Preparatory Odessa, FL  
5 Alexander Haire OF RHP 5-11163 R/R 2020Berkeley Preparatory Largo, FL  
1 Stephaune Haylock C OF 5-10193 R/R 2020Brooks Debartolo Collegiate Lutz, FL  
3 Dustin Low 2B 3B, MIF, RHP, SS 5-11160 R/R 2020Palm Harbor University Safety Harbor, FL  
9 Ryan Lowder OF 2B 5-11165 L/R 2020Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
22 Mason Miller LHP 1B, OF 6-3198 L/L 2020James W. Mitchell Odessa, FL Florida Gulf Coast
54 Camden Minacci RHP 6-3175 L/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Wake Forest
33 Tristan Morton C 3B 6-0205 R/R 2020Dunedin Dunedin, FL  
7 Logan O'Brien 2B 3B, SS 5-9155 R/R 2020Osceola Pinellas Park, FL  
17 Henry Politz 1B 3B, C, OF 6-3215 L/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Holy Cross
34 Tyler Raudszus RHP 3B 6-0205 R/R 2020Clearwater Largo, FL  
30 Parker (PJ) Stoyan LHP 1B, OF 6-3175 L/L 2020Clearwater Cntrl Cath Tampa, FL St. Louis
10 Turner Thompson RHP 6-0190 R/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Tulane
2 Tony Watson SS MIF, OF, UT 5-11170 S/R 2020Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
26 Blake Wright SS 2B, 3B 6-0175 R/R 2020Clearwater Cntrl Cath Belleair, FL Clemson

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Blake Wright Clemson 2020SS Belleair, FL
Henry Politz Holy Cross 20201B Tampa, FL
Chase Centala Florida 2020RHP Tampa, FL
Alex Bryant Holy Cross 2020RHP Tampa, FL
Turner Thompson Tulane 2020RHP Tampa, FL
Parker (PJ) Stoyan St. Louis 2020LHP Tampa, FL
Mason Miller Florida Gulf Coast 2020LHP Odessa, FL
Camden Minacci Wake Forest 2020RHP Tampa, FL
Jackson Miller Wake Forest 2020C Trinity, FL
18 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 18 items in 2 pages
Tilden Agee 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 C Tampa, FL
Ian Brown 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Tampa, FL
Alex Bryant 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Tampa, FL
Chase Centala 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Tampa, FL
Dustin Low 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 2B Safety Harbor, FL
Ryan Lowder 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Odessa, FL
Mason Miller 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP Odessa, FL
Camden Minacci 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Tampa, FL
Tyler Raudszus 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Largo, FL
Parker (PJ) Stoyan 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP Tampa, FL