ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Kangaroo Court Roos American
HOMETOWN: Tampa Bay, FL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
PG RECORD: 19-4-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 13
1/19/2019    1:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 22
1/19/2019    5:30 PM
  
B
Gm# 37
1/21/2019    9:15 AM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 39
1/21/2019    11:30 AM
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Kangaroo Court Roos American 1.000 3 0 0 1 32
Elite Squad Outlaws 1.000 3 0 0 4 15
Canes Southwest 14u Solomon 0.333 1 2 0 10 15
SBO Florida 14u 0.333 1 2 0 17 2
Midland Swarm Select 0.333 1 2 0 25 5
TNT Baseball 0.000 0 3 0 16 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
35 Spencer Butt SS RHP 5-8140 S/R 2023American Heritage Davie, FL  
55 Vance Celiberti LHP 1B, OF 5-8175 L/L 2023JW Mitchell Trinity, FL  
28 Kodi Deskins C 1B, 2B, 3B, IF, OF, RHP, UT 5-11155 R/R 2023Clearwater Cntrl Cath Gibsonton, FL  
12 Paul Guerne LHP 1B, OF 5-10161 L/L 2023Calvary Christian New Port Richey, FL  
9 Fletcher Hislop OF 2B, RHP 5-5115 R/R 2023Undecided St Petersburg, FL  
4 Cade Kurland SS RHP 5-11165 R/R 2023Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
11 Wesley Mendes OF LHP 5-9140 R/L 2023Undecided Tampa, FL  
25 Aidan Miller 3B MIF, OF, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2023JW Mitchell Trinity, FL  
17 Nelson Ramos OF 1B, 2B, 3B, C, RHP, UT 5-7160 R/R 2022Northeast Pinellas Park, FL  
11 Troy Reader C 1B, 3B, OF 5-11160 R/R 2023Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
24 Matthew Rose 3B 1B, MIF, OF, RHP, UT 5-8150 R/R 2022Clearwater Cntrl Cath Clearwater, FL  
44 Christopher Scinta LHP 1B, OF 6-0205 L/L 2022J. P. Taravella Tamarac, FL  
3 Gavin Thomas OF 3B, RHP 5-10138 R/R 2023The Master's Academy Lake Mary, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
Totals
AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Totals
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Kodi Deskins 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2023 C Gibsonton, FL
29 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 29 items in 3 pages
Kodi Deskins 2019 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic 2023 C Gibsonton, FL
Wesley Mendes 2019 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic 2023 OF Tampa, FL
Aidan Miller 2019 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic 2023 3B Trinity, FL
Nelson Ramos 2019 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic 2022 OF Pinellas Park, FL
Spencer Butt 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2023 SS Davie, FL
Vance Celiberti 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2023 LHP Trinity, FL
Kodi Deskins 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2023 C Gibsonton, FL
Paul Guerne 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2023 LHP New Port Richey, FL
Wesley Mendes 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2023 OF Tampa, FL
Nelson Ramos 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2022 OF Pinellas Park, FL