ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Kangaroo Court 13 American
HOMETOWN: Tampa Bay, FL
AGE DIVISION: 13U
PG RECORD: 12-3-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 PG 13U East MLK Championship 2019 PG 13U East MLK Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Kangaroo Court 13 American 1.000 4 0 0 11 55
Eastern Sluggers 0.750 3 1 0 28 47
Under Armour All American 0.500 2 2 0 31 25
Turn 2 Baseball 13U 0.250 1 3 0 39 21
SBO Florida 13U 0.000 0 4 0 53 14
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
23 Wesley Bartlett OF IF, RHP 5-6120 R/R 2024Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL  
24 McCall Biemiller LHP 1B, OF 5-11125 S/L 2024Plant Tampa, FL  
33 Thomas Bly RHP UT 6-1165 R/R 2024Sickles Tampa, FL  
28 Aidan Brigato OF C, MIF, RHP 5-4107 R/R 2024Sunlake Land O Lakes, FL  
32 Josh Castellani SS 2B, 3B 5-10128 S/R 2024Northside Christian St Petersburg, FL  
34 Grayson Gibson OF 5-4135 L/L 2024Calvary Christian Tampa, FL  
8 Anthony Gualemi OF RHP 6-0140 L/R 2024River Ridge New Port Richey, FL  
7 Rivers Kurland LHP 1B, OF 5-5135 R/L 2025Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
10 Cameron Mallo SS 5-3127 R/R 2024Hillsborough Tampa, FL  
26 Justin Marshall C OF, RHP 5-5125 R/R 2024Carrollwood Day Lutz, FL  
41 Emmett Meeks 1B LHP, OF 5-2132 S/L 2024Clearwater Cntrl Cath Palm Harbor, FL  
27 Caleb Mility OF 3B, IF, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2024Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  
32 Liam Peterson RHP 5-4110 R/R 2023Countryside Christian Safety Harbor, FL  
6 Julius Pfau SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-3100 R/R 2024Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
5 Evan Taveras C 1B, 3B, OF 5-4132 R/R 2023Fort Myers Lehigh Acres, FL  
2 Cameron Uzzillia RHP 1B, 3B 5-8165 L/R 2024Alonso Tampa, FL  
18 Andrew Williamson 1B OF 5-2125 L/L 2023Northside Christian Oldsmar, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
Totals
AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Totals
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Rivers Kurland 2019 PG 13U East MLK Championship 2025 LHP Tampa, FL
26 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 26 items in 3 pages
Wesley Bartlett 2019 PG 13U East MLK Championship 2024 OF Palm Harbor, FL
McCall Biemiller 2019 PG 13U East MLK Championship 2024 LHP Tampa, FL
Thomas Bly 2019 PG 13U East MLK Championship 2024 RHP Tampa, FL
Grayson Gibson 2019 PG 13U East MLK Championship 2024 OF Tampa, FL
Rivers Kurland 2019 PG 13U East MLK Championship 2025 LHP Tampa, FL
Cameron Mallo 2019 PG 13U East MLK Championship 2024 SS Tampa, FL
Justin Marshall 2019 PG 13U East MLK Championship 2024 C Lutz, FL
Caleb Mility 2019 PG 13U East MLK Championship 2024 OF Lutz, FL
Liam Peterson 2019 PG 13U East MLK Championship 2023 RHP Safety Harbor, FL
Evan Taveras 2019 PG 13U East MLK Championship 2023 C Lehigh Acres, FL