1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Top Tier Roos American 2020
HOMETOWN: Tampa Bay, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
PG RECORD: 10-4-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 167
7/6/2018    3:00 PM
@ Lambert High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
DD
Gm# 634
7/8/2018    2:45 PM
West Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
DD
Gm# 842
7/9/2018    12:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
DD
Gm# 1071
7/10/2018    12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
DD
Gm# 1153
7/11/2018    8:00 AM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  
DD
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool DD PCT W L T RA RS
Hitters Baseball 2020 0.857 6 1 0 19 59
Richmond County Nationals 16U 0.786 5 1 1 19 32
Top Tier Roos American 2020 0.786 5 1 1 30 50
Traction Elite 0.571 4 3 0 30 27
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Argila 0.429 3 4 0 22 17
East Cobb Patriots 16U 0.429 3 4 0 26 19
East Coast Royals 16U 0.143 1 6 0 45 27
5 Star Carolina Hull 16U 0.000 0 7 0 52 12
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
48 Tilden Agee C 1B, 3B 5-10170 R/R 2020Cambridge Christian Tampa, FL Florida Southern
16 Ryan Andrews OF RHP 6-2170 R/R 2019Steinbrenner Lutz, FL Adrian College
63 Ian Brown RHP 5-11175 R/R 2020Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
99 Johnathan Bruno 3B 2B 5-11180 R/R 2021Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
32 Jordan Daphney LHP 1B 6-5230 L/L 2020Countryside Dunedin, FL  
45 Justin Farina C 1B 5-8175 L/R 2020Durant Valrico, FL  
33 Adam Fischel RHP 1B, 3B, C, OF 6-0190 R/R 2020Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  
5 Alexander Haire OF RHP 5-11163 R/R 2020Berkeley Preparatory Largo, FL  
25 Trey Hinchliffe RHP 1B, 3B 6-2190 R/R 2020Berkeley Preparatory Odessa, FL  
23 Connor Leach SS IF, MIF 6-4160 R/R 2020Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
6 Jake Little RHP 1B, 3B 6-5205 R/R 2020Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL St. Louis
3 Dustin Low 2B 3B, MIF, RHP, SS 5-11150 R/R 2020Palm Harbor University Safety Harbor, FL  
22 Mason Miller LHP 1B, OF 6-3185 L/L 2020James W. Mitchell Odessa, FL Florida Gulf Coast
35 Camden Minacci RHP 6-3175 L/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Wake Forest
31 Tristan Morton C 3B 6-0205 R/R 2020Dunedin Dunedin, FL  
7 Logan O'Brien 2B 3B, SS 5-9152 R/R 2020Osceola Pinellas Park, FL  
37 Michael Russ RHP 5-9180 R/R 2020King Wimauma, FL  
18 Parker (PJ) Stoyan LHP 1B, OF 6-2170 L/L 2020Clearwater Cntrl Cath Tampa, FL St. Louis
69 Nathaniel Suarez OF 5-8160 L/L 2019Wiregrass Ranch Spring Hill, FL  
2 Tony Watson SS MIF, OF, UT 5-9155 S/R 2020Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
49 Adam Wonch RHP 6-4180 R/R 2020Dunedin Dunedin, FL  
26 Blake Wright SS 2B, 3B 6-0175 R/R 2020Clearwater Cntrl Cath Belleair, FL Clemson

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Blake Wright Clemson 2020SS Belleair, FL
Parker (PJ) Stoyan St. Louis 2020LHP Tampa, FL
Jake Little St. Louis 2020RHP Tampa, FL
Mason Miller Florida Gulf Coast 2020LHP Odessa, FL
Dawson Place High Point 2019RHP Land O' Lakes, FL
Camden Minacci Wake Forest 2020RHP Tampa, FL
Derek Crum Wake Forest 2019OF Tampa, FL
Jalen Greer Missouri 2019SS Chicago, IL
Jackson Miller Wake Forest 2020C Trinity, FL
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Cody Lee 2017 WWBA 16U East Memorial Day Classic 2018 3B Largo, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Andrew Booth 2017 WWBA 16U East Memorial Day Classic 2019 LHP Palm Harbor, FL
47 All Tournament Players