1,797 MLB PLAYERS | 13,887 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Ninth Inning Royals-Bartlewski
HOMETOWN Chamblee, GA
ORGANIZATION
Ninth Inning Royals
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2017-2018
PG RECORD
22-33-2 Overall
7-11-0 vs.18u Non-classified
12-19-2 vs.17u Non-classified
3-2-0 vs.16u Non-classified
0-1-0 vs.12u Non-classified
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
9/29/2017    5:00 PM
Stadium @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
Round of 64
Gm# 34
9/30/2017    11:30 AM
Stadium @ DO NOT USE  
  
Consolation
Gm# 77
9/30/2017    9:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 110
10/1/2017    3:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
CR Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Team Elite 17U Nation 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
OTC Ballers Red 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Slammers Fiscus 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 15
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Baseball's Elite 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Copperheads 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
643 DP Cougars 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Team Elite 17U Premier 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Scoutz USA 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Elite Training Academy 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Toronto Mets 17U 1.000 1 0 0 9 11
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Long Island Tigers 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Slammers Loseke 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Colorado Rogue 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Team Elite 18U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Sox Baseball Club 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
643 DP Cougars 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
GA Hitmen 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Team GA 17U Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Triton Rays 2019 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Team Ontario 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Bruins Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
OTC Ballers White 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 9
Music City Saints 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Fierce Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Select 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
61 Wesley Anderson RHP 2B, 3B, SS 5-9140 R/R 2018Providence Christian Academy Lawrenceville, GA  
1 William Briones 2B 3B, UT 5-7160 R/R 2019St. Pius X Atlanta, GA  
10 Tyler Burnette 1B 3B, RHP 6-1205 R/R 2018Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA High Follow Oglethorpe University
1 Micah Davis SS 2B, OF, RHP 5-11150 R/R 2019Harrison Powder Springs, GA 500 Air Force
35 Wesley Diamantis 1B OF 6-2225 L/L 2018St. Pius X Catholic Atlanta, GA 500 Birmingham-Southern College
14 Ike Epstein 2B 3B, SS 6-1160 R/R 2019Home School Atlanta, GA Follow College of Wooster
15 Anthony Ficco RHP 5-11150 L/R 2019St. Pius X Marietta, GA  
0 John Flor 2B RHP, SS 5-8155 R/R 2019Marist Atlanta, GA  
4 David Greene RHP MIF, UT 5-11165 R/R 2019Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA  
3 Travis Hammond OF 5-11150 R/R 2019Chamblee Charter Stone Mountain, GA Follow Emmanuel College (Georgia)
34 Jack Hardin 1B 3B 6-1200 R/R 2018Dunwoody Dunwoody, GA High Follow  
11 Daniel Harrison RHP 6-0160 R/R 2019Lakeside Decatur, GA  
22 Stephen Hrustich C 1B, 3B 6-1195 S/R 2019Parkview Lilburn, GA High Follow Northwestern
2 Davis Jenkins C 3B, RHP 5-10200 R/R 2019Chamblee Charter Atlanta, GA Follow Cecil CC
5 Nick Kosek 1B OF 5-1185 L/R 2019St. Pius X Atlanta, GA  
6 Ali LaPread SS OF 6-1185 R/R 2018Norcross Peachtree Corners, GA 500 South Carolina-Upstate
33 Greg Martin 3B C, MIF, OF, RHP 5-10175 R/R 2018Dunwoody Dunwoody, GA  
12 Aidan Murphy RHP OF 6-2175 R/R 2019The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
22 Syd Pargman OF RHP 6-0170 R/R 2019Riverwood Atlanta, GA  
13 Will Rautenstrauch 2B MIF, OF 5-7130 R/R 2019Holy Innocents Episcopal Atlanta, GA  
42 Adam Sitzmann RHP 6-0165 S/R 2018St. Pius X Catholic Atlanta, GA High Follow  
9 Daniel Southern 3B MIF, OF 5-10152 S/R 2018Home School Atlanta, GA High Follow Oglethorpe University
2 Carter Tally OF LHP 6-1165 L/L 2018Marist Peachtree Corners, GA 500 Georgia Tech
21 Cole Tillotson LHP 6-1190 L/L 2019Providence Christian Academy Peachtree Corners, GA 500 Young Harris College
44 Jose Vera C RHP 5-4185 R/R 2020Dunwoody Doraville, GA  
26 Will Wagner RHP 1B 5-11165 R/R 2019Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA High Follow  
20 Matt Welsh SS 3B, RHP 5-10145 R/R 2019Chamblee Charter Atlanta, GA  
7 Gus Young OF 3B, IF, RHP 6-1160 R/R 2019Lakeside Decatur, GA  

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

47 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 47 items in 5 pages
Aidan Murphy 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2019 RHP Atlanta, GA
Gus Young 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2019 OF Decatur, GA
Travis Hammond 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2019 OF Stone Mountain, GA
Carter Tally 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2018 OF Peachtree Corners, GA
Travis Burnette 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2020 LHP Toccoa, GA
Tyler Burnette 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2018 1B Lawrenceville, GA
Greg Martin 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2018 3B Dunwoody, GA
Travis Hammond 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 OF Stone Mountain, GA
Gus Young 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 OF Decatur, GA
Will Wagner 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 RHP Atlanta, GA