1,789 MLB PLAYERS | 13,887 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Ninth Inning Royals Honeycutt 16U
HOMETOWN Chamblee, GA
ORGANIZATION
Ninth Inning Royals
AGE DIVISION 16U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2017-2018
PG RECORD
28-15-5 Overall
0-3-0 vs.18u Non-classified
2-5-2 vs.17u Non-classified
23-6-3 vs.16u Non-classified
3-1-0 vs.15u Non-classified
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 32
9/29/2017    9:45 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 35
9/30/2017    7:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 78
9/30/2017    9:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 104
10/1/2017    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Old Milton High School  
  
Consolation

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
CR Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Team Elite 17U Nation 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
OTC Ballers Red 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Slammers Fiscus 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 15
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Baseball's Elite 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Copperheads 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
643 DP Cougars 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Team Elite 17U Premier 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Scoutz USA 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Elite Training Academy 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Toronto Mets 17U 1.000 1 0 0 9 11
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Long Island Tigers 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Slammers Loseke 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Colorado Rogue 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Team Elite 18U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Sox Baseball Club 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
643 DP Cougars 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
GA Hitmen 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Team GA 17U Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Triton Rays 2019 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Team Ontario 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Bruins Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
OTC Ballers White 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 9
Music City Saints 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Fierce Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Select 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
5 James Bailey 2B RHP, SS 5-11155 R/R 2020Johnson Ferry Christian Academy Atlanta, GA  
12 Drew Berg 1B LHP 6-3210 L/L 2020The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
42 Pirmin Brechbuhl OF 1B, 3B 6-3185 R/R 2020Greater Atlanta Christian Duluth, GA Top 1000 Wake Forest
8 Jack Caiaccio RHP 1B, 3B 6-2180 R/R 2019Dunwoody Atlanta, GA High Follow  
23 Joe Chatham C OF 5-10155 R/R 2021Wesleyan Johns Creek, GA  
24 Luke Clark C 1B 6-1215 R/R 2020Decatur Decatur, GA Follow Johns Hopkins University
4 Levi Cloud SS 3B 6-0170 R/R 2020Lakeside Decatur, GA High Follow  
11 David Deaderick OF 3B, C, RHP 6-1175 R/R 2020Mount Bethel Christian Marietta, GA Follow Georgia
7 Michael Fuller 1B 3B, SS 6-3195 R/R 2020Mount Bethel Christian Atlanta, GA Follow Charleston (West Virginia)
3 Crawford Hansard OF MIF, UT 5-9150 R/R 2020Providence Christian Academy Lilburn, GA  
22 Ben Johnson RHP SS 6-3150 R/R 2020Providence Christian Academy Tucker, GA 469 Georgia Southern
0 CJ Kachmar OF 1B, RHP 5-11180 R/R 2020Brookwood Lilburn, GA High Follow South Georgia College
15 Jamie Laframboise SS 3B, RHP 5-10160 R/R 2020Wesleyan Dunwoody, GA High Follow Centre College
25 Jonathan Morgan LHP 1B, UT 6-1150 R/L 2020The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
1 Dhruv Patel RHP 3B, SS 6-0160 R/R 2019The Lovett School Atlanta, GA Follow  
18 Freddie Reams OF 1B, 3B, RHP 6-2205 R/R 2020Holy Innocents Episcopal Atlanta, GA High Follow Charleston (West Virginia)
17 William Stephens RHP 3B, OF 6-1185 R/R 2020Marist Stone Mountain, GA Top 1000 Cornell
21 Cole Tillotson LHP 6-1190 L/L 2019Providence Christian Academy Peachtree Corners, GA 500 Young Harris College
10 Ben Tolliday OF RHP 5-10140 R/R 2020Pace Academy Atlanta, GA High Follow  
26 Will Wagner RHP 1B 5-11165 R/R 2019Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA High Follow  

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2022 season = events between 8/15/2021 and 8/14/2022
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
William Stephens 2018 WWBA 16U Memorial Day at LakePoint 2020 RHP Stone Mountain, GA
54 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 54 items in 6 pages
Dhruv Patel 2017 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2019 RHP Atlanta, GA
Michael Fuller 2017 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 1B Atlanta, GA
Travis Burnette 2017 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 LHP Toccoa, GA
Dhruv Patel 2017 PG Elite Underclass Championship 2019 RHP Atlanta, GA
Ben Johnson 2017 PG Elite Underclass Championship 2020 RHP Tucker, GA
Ben Tolliday 2017 PG Elite Underclass Championship 2020 OF Atlanta, GA
CJ Kachmar 2017 PG Elite Underclass Championship 2020 OF Lilburn, GA
Jack Caiaccio 2017 PG Elite Underclass Championship 2019 RHP Atlanta, GA
Joe Chatham 2017 PG Elite Underclass Championship 2021 C Johns Creek, GA
Jack Caiaccio 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 RHP Atlanta, GA