2,075 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Ninth Inning Royals
HOMETOWN Chamblee, GA
ORGANIZATION
Ninth Inning Royals
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2023-2024
PG RECORD
6-4-0 Overall
5-4-0 vs.18u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.17u Non-classified
6-2-0 Pool Play
0-1-0 Bracket Play
2-4-0 Home
4-0-0 Away
6-4-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 15)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
89 Seth Alford SSR/R20246-0180St. John's Country Day Jacksonville, FL North Florida
17 Jackson Barberi RHPR/R20246-4190Brookwood Snellville, GA Florida
0 Anthony Biondo LHPL/L20246-2185Denmark Cumming, GA East Tenn State
74 Preston Bonn CR/R20246-0195Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA Georgia
0 Landon Brice RHPR/R20246-0205Mount Vernon Presbyterian Atlanta, GA
5 Makhi Buckley OFL/L20245-7150Parkview Stone Mountain, GA Wallace CC-Dothan
91 Eddison Esquivel OFL/L20246-0195Cherry Creek Englewood, CO San Francisco
Daviel Fernandez RHPR/R20246-0200Gloucester Catholic Pennsauken, NJ Barry
2 Alex Hernandez 3BR/R20246-2200Forsyth Central Cumming, GA Georgia Tech
10 Brady Holbrook OFL/L20256-1190North Forsyth Cumming, GA Belmont
5 Brett Honeycutt OFR/R20256-2150Wesleyan Atlanta, GA
44 Canon Hopper LHPL/L20246-4185Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy Indialantic, FL
22 Bryce Hubbard 3BL/R20246-2193Callaway Lagrange, GA University of North Georgia
68 Adrian Jimenez SSR/R20245-10175Parkview Lilburn, GA VCU
74 Dawson Jones LHPL/L20245-10175Pope Marietta, GA Augusta University
0 Aiden Kitchings RHPR/R20256-5240Rabun Gap Nacoochee Braselton, GA Missouri
81 Matthew Kouser RHPR/R20246-5220St. Augustine Preparatory Haddonfield, NJ Northwestern
97 David Lillis OFL/L20246-1195Kennett Landenberg, PA East Carolina
7 John Loudon OFR/R20255-11190Marist Brookhaven, GA
33 Miles Mador CR/R20256-0195Pace Academy Atlanta, GA
80 Austin McCabe RHPR/R20246-4215North Forsyth Cumming, GA MD-Eastern Shore
87 Lenin Nuñez OFS/R20246-0182Schoolhouse Preparatory Miami, FL St. Petersburg College
9 Colin Oates OFR/R20256-4210Bethlehem Christian Academy Hoschton, GA
97 Nolan Peel RHPR/R20245-11170The Tome Landenberg, PA Rutgers
0 William Petteys LHPL/L20246-3200Roswell Roswell, GA Georgia State
Garrett Snyder RHPR/R20256-5240The Cheshire Academy Unionville, CT Notre Dame
7 Joshua Stewart RHPR/R20245-11205Cambridge Milton, GA Columbus State
Tyler Stone RHPR/R20255-10190The Cheshire Academy Hamden, CT Virginia Tech
14 Michael Vanderheyden II CR/R20256-1185Enterprise Enterprise, AL University of Houston
95 Jace Weir RHPR/R20246-0170Milton Alpharetta, GA
87 Conner Williams RHPR/R20246-5180West Forsyth Cumming, GA Georgia
Van Willner RHPR/R20256-3195Lower Merion Merion Station, PA East Carolina
97 Gavin Wray RHPR/R20246-5195Archbishop John Carroll Media, PA East Carolina
21 Coleman Wylie LHPR/L20246-3218Sequoyah Woodstock, GA Southern Wesleyan University
AWARDS
7 All Tournament Players