1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM WABA BLACK
HOMETOWN: Lake Wales, FL
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
WABA BLACK
PG RECORD: 2-2-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

2017 PG 17U Southeast Championship 2017 PG 17U Southeast Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 17
6/22/2017    8:00 AM
  
C
Gm# 23
6/22/2017    10:15 AM
  
C
Gm# 2
6/23/2017    10:15 AM
  
C
Gm# 38
6/23/2017    12:30 PM
  
C
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Sharks Elite 0.625 2 1 1 7 32
Central Florida Cubs 0.625 2 1 1 8 9
TBSA Patriots 17u 0.500 2 2 0 19 16
Team Ohio Pro Select 0.500 2 2 0 19 15
WABA Black 0.500 2 2 0 22 12
Cigar City Baseball 0.375 1 2 1 13 15
FTB-Gulf Coast 0.375 1 2 1 20 9
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 Landon Atkins LHP 6-1150 L/L 2020Lake Wales Senior Lake Wales, FL  
28 Cade Borders 3B 6-0190 L/R 2018Frostproof Lake Wales, FL  
13 Dalton Boyd C 3B, RHP, UT 5-11185 S/R 2018Lake Wales Senior Winter Haven, FL  
33 Griffin Boyd RHP 6-0165 R/R 2020Lake Wales Senior Winter Haven, FL  
9 Triston Devane 3B 2B, SS 5-5110 R/R 2020Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL  
26 Gavin Henrikson OF 5-10170 R/R 2019Lake Wales Senior Lake Wales, FL  
5 Jeriah Henry RHP 6-3170 R/R 2018Lake Wales Senior Lake Wales, FL High Follow  
3 Jacob Lang C 5-4150 R/R 2020Lake Wales Senior Lake Wales, FL  
44 Bryson Melhorn C 5-11240 R/R 2020Frostproof Frostproof, FL  
6 Bradley Paxton OF 1B 6-2165 R/R 2018Lake Wales Senior Winter Haven, FL Follow Wilmington College
1 Jaden Rodriguez 2B SS 5-6135 R/R 2019Lake Wales Senior Winter Haven, FL  
4 Zachary Rupe RHP 1B, 3B 5-11210 R/R 2018Lake Wales Senior Lake Wales, FL  
11 Joseph Upchurch RHP 5-10155 R/R 2019Lake Wales Senior Lake Wales, FL  
2 Nick Walters RHP 5-11177 R/R 2018Lake Wales Senior Lake Wales, FL  
20 Carter Wood OF 5-10145 R/R 2020Lake Wales Senior Winter Haven, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

12 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 12 items in 2 pages
Dylan Bowen 2017 WWBA 14U East Labor Day Classic 2022 OF Waverly, FL
Dalton Boyd 2017 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Upperclass) 2018 C Winter Haven, FL
Carson Henrikson 2017 WWBA 14U East Labor Day Classic 2023 2B Lake Wales Fl, FL
Trevor Melhorn 2017 WWBA 14U East Labor Day Classic 2023 RHP Frostproof, FL
Logan Ramirez 2017 WWBA 14U East Labor Day Classic 2022 2B Lake Wales, FL
Hunter Wilmoth 2017 WWBA 14U East Labor Day Classic 2022 LHP Lake Wales, FL
Landon Atkins 2017 PG 17U Southeast Championship 2020 LHP Lake Wales, FL
Dalton Boyd 2017 PG 17U Southeast Championship 2018 C Winter Haven, FL
Jacob Lang 2017 PG 17U Southeast Championship 2020 C Lake Wales, FL
Bradley Paxton 2017 PG 17U Southeast Championship 2018 OF Winter Haven, FL