For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,345 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM DRB Elite 17U
HOMETOWN: Alpharetta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
DRB Elite
PG RECORD: 25-12-4
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar

2019 WWBA 17U Elite Round Robin 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Round Robin
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
6/24/2019    12:30 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
RR
Gm# 9
6/25/2019    12:30 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
RR
Gm# 13
6/26/2019    10:00 AM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
RR
Gm# 22
6/26/2019    12:30 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
RR
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool RR PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 17U Navy 1.000 4 0 0 6 38
FTB Rockets 2020 1.000 4 0 0 7 27
Gamers 17 Blue 0.875 3 0 1 14 33
East Cobb Astros 17U Orange 0.625 2 1 1 16 19
UMGA Red 0.500 2 2 0 13 15
DRB Elite 17U 0.500 2 2 0 18 18
GRB Rays 0.500 2 2 0 19 12
Titans Baseball 17U 0.500 2 2 0 20 12
643 DP Cougars 16U Sterling 0.500 1 1 2 27 23
Georgia Bombers 16U Carter 0.250 1 3 0 20 19
Home Plate Chilidogs 17U Copeland 0.250 1 3 0 23 15
Nelson Baseball School 17u Black 0.250 1 3 0 28 13
East Cobb Colt .45's 17U Brown 0.250 1 3 0 31 16
Nelson Baseball School 17u Red 0.000 0 4 0 26 8
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
1 Hank Bearden RHP 1B 6-0180 L/R 2020Northwest Whitfield County Rocky Face, GA Georgia
11 Evan Carter OF RHP 6-4180 L/R 2020Elizabethton Johnson City, TN Duke
2 Reuben Church 3B 1B, 2B, RHP 6-2200 R/R 2020Maryville Maryville, TN Kentucky
6 Blake Cooper OF 5-10150 L/L 2020Heritage Seymour, TN  
12 Josh Davis SS 2B 5-11180 R/R 2020Cartersville Rydal, GA  
4 Dylan Dickert RHP IF, OF 6-2190 R/R 2020Seymour Knoxville, TN  
55 Ty Hutchinson RHP OF 5-11175 R/R 2020Halls Knoxville, TN  
29 Davis Mortland RHP 1B 6-8255 L/R 2020Kings Ridge Christian Cumming, GA Western Carolina
66 Nicholas Mosgovoy C 3B, OF 5-10165 L/R 2021Marietta Marietta, GA  
0 Brandt Pancer RHP 1B, 3B, C 6-1180 R/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Stanford
34 Cody Rech C MIF 5-10185 R/R 2020Cambridge Milton, GA Western Carolina
3 Hudson Sapp OF LHP 5-11190 L/L 2020Dawson County Dawsonville, GA Mississippi
48 Zander Sechrist LHP 1B 6-2165 R/L 2020Flowery Branch Buford, GA Tennessee
21 Cole Smith SS MIF 5-11178 R/R 2020Heritage Conyers, GA  
44 Bryce Thompson 1B 3B, OF 6-0195 R/R 2019Allatoona Acworth, GA  
27 William Underwood 2B 3B, OF, RHP, SS 5-9165 S/R 2020Marietta Marietta, GA Western Kentucky
5 Jeffery Waters OF RHP 5-11195 R/R 2020South Cobb Mableton, GA Maryland
17 Geoffrey Watkins RHP 1B 6-6195 R/R 2020Lassiter Roswell, GA  
75 Logan Yates C 2B, 3B 5-6162 R/R 2021St. Francis Duluth, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Matthew Shirah Navy 2020RHP Blue Ridge, GA
William Underwood Western Kentucky 20202B Marietta, GA
Brandt Pancer Stanford 2020RHP Suwanee, GA
Carson Beavers Winthrop 2020LHP Blue Ridge, GA
Mason Landers Belmont 20203B Shelbyville, TN
Davis Mortland Western Carolina 2020RHP Cumming, GA
Cody Rech Western Carolina 2020C Milton, GA
Reuben Church Kentucky 20203B Maryville, TN
Zander Sechrist Tennessee 2020LHP Buford, GA
Josh Shuler South Carolina 2020OF Suwanee, GA
41 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 41 items in 5 pages
Hank Bearden 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 RHP Rocky Face, GA
Evan Carter 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 OF Johnson City, TN
Brandt Pancer 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 RHP Suwanee, GA
Cody Rech 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 C Milton, GA
Hudson Sapp 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 OF Dawsonville, GA
Zander Sechrist 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 LHP Buford, GA
Josh Shuler 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 OF Suwanee, GA
Cole Smith 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 SS Conyers, GA
William Underwood 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 2B Marietta, GA
Jeffery Waters 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 OF Mableton, GA