1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM DRB Elite 17U
NATIONAL RANK: 18
REGIONAL RANK: 5 (SE)
HOMETOWN: Alpharetta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
DRB Elite
PG RECORD: 25-12-4
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 18
7/18/2019    12:40 PM
Field 5 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
E
Gm# 29
7/18/2019    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
E
Gm# 51
7/19/2019    12:40 PM
Field 5 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
E
Gm# 54
7/20/2019    8:00 AM
Field 2 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Silver Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 70
7/20/2019    12:40 PM
Field 2 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Silver Quarterfinals
Gm# 90
7/21/2019    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Silver Semifinals
Gm# 92
7/21/2019    10:20 AM
Field 5 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Silver Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
New England Ruffnecks 0.833 2 0 1 6 9
Louisiana Knights 17U Black 0.667 2 1 0 8 16
DRB Elite 17U 0.500 1 1 1 11 13
Florida Aces 0.000 0 3 0 18 5
Pool Silver Championship PCT W L T RA RS
DRB Elite 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
East Coast Sox 17U Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
1 Hank Bearden RHP 1B 6-0180 L/R 2020Northwest Whitfield County Rocky Face, GA Georgia
11 Evan Carter OF RHP 6-4180 L/R 2020Elizabethton Johnson City, TN Duke
2 Reuben Church 3B 1B, 2B, RHP 6-2200 R/R 2020Maryville Maryville, TN Kentucky
6 Blake Cooper OF 5-10150 L/L 2020Heritage Seymour, TN  
12 Josh Davis SS 2B 5-11180 R/R 2020Cartersville Rydal, GA  
4 Dylan Dickert RHP IF, OF 6-2190 R/R 2020Seymour Knoxville, TN Walters State CC
29 Davis Mortland RHP 1B 6-8255 L/R 2020Kings Ridge Christian Cumming, GA Western Carolina
0 Brandt Pancer RHP 1B, 3B, C 6-1180 R/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Stanford
34 Cody Rech C MIF 5-10185 R/R 2020Cambridge Milton, GA Western Carolina
3 Hudson Sapp OF LHP 5-11190 L/L 2020Dawson County Dawsonville, GA Mississippi
48 Zander Sechrist LHP 1B 6-2165 R/L 2020Flowery Branch Buford, GA Tennessee
24 Matthew Shirah RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-4192 R/R 2020Fannin County Blue Ridge, GA Navy
7 Josh Shuler OF 1B 6-2190 L/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA South Carolina
21 Cole Smith SS MIF 5-11178 R/R 2020North Gwinnett Conyers, GA  
14 Ben Still C 5-8185 R/R 2020Gainesville Gainesville, GA  
77 Matthew Strand C IF, MIF 5-11185 R/R 2021North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
27 William Underwood 2B 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 5-10165 S/R 2020Marietta Marietta, GA Western Kentucky
5 Jeffery Waters OF RHP 5-11195 R/R 2020South Cobb Mableton, GA Maryland
31 Geoffrey Watkins RHP 1B 6-6195 R/R 2020Lassiter Roswell, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Matthew Shirah Navy 2020RHP Blue Ridge, GA
William Underwood Western Kentucky 20202B Marietta, GA
Brandt Pancer Stanford 2020RHP Suwanee, GA
Carson Beavers Winthrop 2020LHP Blue Ridge, GA
Mason Landers Belmont 20203B Shelbyville, TN
Davis Mortland Western Carolina 2020RHP Cumming, GA
Cody Rech Western Carolina 2020C Milton, GA
Reuben Church Kentucky 20203B Maryville, TN
Zander Sechrist Tennessee 2020LHP Buford, GA
Josh Shuler South Carolina 2020OF Suwanee, GA
41 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 41 items in 5 pages
Hank Bearden 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 RHP Rocky Face, GA
Evan Carter 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 OF Johnson City, TN
Brandt Pancer 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 RHP Suwanee, GA
Cody Rech 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 C Milton, GA
Hudson Sapp 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 OF Dawsonville, GA
Zander Sechrist 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 LHP Buford, GA
Josh Shuler 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 OF Suwanee, GA
Cole Smith 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 SS Conyers, GA
William Underwood 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 2B Marietta, GA
Jeffery Waters 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 OF Mableton, GA