For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,313 MLB PLAYERS | 12,617 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Carolina Combat
HOMETOWN: Columbia, SC
AGE DIVISION: 17U
PG RECORD: 2-4-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 22
6/28/2019    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
K
Gm# 491
6/30/2019    9:00 AM
  
K
Gm# 775
7/1/2019    10:30 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 843
7/1/2019    4:30 PM
  
K
Gm# 941
7/2/2019    8:00 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 1249
7/3/2019    2:00 PM
  
K
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
Giants Scout Team-FTB 0.857 6 1 0 20 39
Team Georgia 17U Gold 0.714 5 2 0 21 40
GRB Rays Yellow 0.643 4 2 1 16 25
Zoom Baseball Academy - Black 0.500 3 3 1 18 28
Rawlings Southeast Cross Hit 0.429 3 4 0 32 31
Carolina Combat 0.357 2 4 1 41 30
Dirtbags Premier VA 17U 0.357 2 4 1 52 22
Dallas Tigers 17U - Hernandez 0.143 1 6 0 36 21
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
20 Jonathan Barham C 3B 6-1220 R/R 2019Hanahan Hanahan, SC Coker College
42 Qwinton Bennett OF 5-7160 R/R 2022Spring Valley Columbia, SC  
7 Avery Blevins 2B 5-10155 R/R 2020Homeschool Chapin, SC  
4 Coby Buck C 3B 6-1185 L/R 2020Westwood Blythewood, SC  
12 Noah Davis 3B RHP, UT 6-2160 R/R 2020Chapin Chapin, SC  
5 Tanner Folk C MIF, OF 5-9150 R/R 2020Mid Carolina Newberry, SC  
6 Zachary Frick SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP, UT 5-8160 R/R 2020Mid Carolina Prosperity, SC  
11 Grant Fuller 1B 6-3225 R/R 2020Westminster Schools Of Augusta North Augusta, SC  
22 Jonathan Hafner RHP 1B, 3B 6-4195 R/R 2020Cardinal Newman Columbia, SC  
  Addam Holsenback RHP 6-4170 R/R 2020Aiken Aiken, SC  
  John Janco RHP 5-8140 R/R 2022Westwood Blythewood, SC  
25 Edwin Olmeda OF 6-2180 R/R 2020Westwood Blythewood, SC  
10 McKinley Proctor OF 5-11170 R/R 2020Jefferson Davis Academy Williston, SC  
14 Tyler Stone SS 6-1170 R/R 2019Ridge Spring Monetta Monetta, SC  
1 Jake Tanner SS 1B, 2B, 3B, RHP 6-2150 R/R 2020Camden Elgin, SC  
10 Zack Taylor RHP 3B, SS 5-11190 R/R 2021Richard Winn Winnsboro, SC  
21 Christopher Watkins LHP 1B, OF 6-2208 R/L 2019Ashley Ridge Ladson, SC  
2 Bj Williams RHP MIF, OF 6-4192 R/R 2020Westwood Columbia, SC Eastern Kentucky

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Bj Williams Eastern Kentucky 2020RHP Columbia, SC
2 All Tournament Players