1,728 MLB PLAYERS | 13,337 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Carolina Combat
HOMETOWN Columbia, SC
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2020-2021
PG RECORD
1-3-1 Overall
1-2-1 vs.17u Non-classified
0-1-0 vs.16u Non-classified
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2021 WWBA 2022 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 7
7/6/2021    8:00 AM
The Chuck @ Home Plate Field  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
J
4
Virginia Venom 17u
Matthew Caldwell (Richard Bland College of William & Mary)
Gm# 133
7/6/2021    12:30 PM
The Chuck @ Home Plate Field  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
J
Gm# 451
7/7/2021    3:45 PM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
J
Gm# 761
7/8/2021    2:45 PM
The Chuck @ Home Plate Field  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
J
Gm# 1016
7/9/2021    2:00 PM
Baseball @ Chattahoochee High School  
  
J
Gm# 1029
7/10/2021    8:00 AM
The Chuck @ Home Plate Field  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
J

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool J PCT W L T RA RS
East Coast Sox 17U Franchise 1.000 6 0 0 3 64
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Argila/Dyal 0.917 5 0 1 14 52
Game On Vipers 2022 0.750 4 1 1 23 43
X Team Upperclass 0.400 2 3 0 25 10
Carolina Combat 0.300 1 3 1 37 24
Virginia Venom 17u 0.250 1 4 1 52 16
5 Star National 17U Adrenaline 0.167 1 5 0 46 20
Fort Bend Texans 0.167 1 5 0 42 13
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
15 Sam Ackerman 2B MIF 5-10150 R/R 2023Sumter Sumter, SC  
9999 Mason Brady C RHP, UT 6-3190 R/R 2023Hanahan Hanahan, SC  
48 Trey Bright SS 5-9145 R/R 2022  Sumter, SC  
0 Chandler Brown RHP 2B, 3B, SS 6-2185 R/R 2023Bamberg Ehrhardt Norway, SC  
35 Caleb Carr RHP C 5-10175 S/R 2022Crawford County Fort Valley, GA  
24 Dontarion Davis 1B 6-1208 R/R 2023  Sumter, SC  
6 Landon Delavan LHP 5-9140 R/L 2022  Sumter, SC  
16 Justin Fleming OF 5-11160 L/R 2022  Columbia, SC  
22 Aubrey Georgiana-Richardson 3B RHP 6-3225 R/R 2021Brookland Cayce Lexington, SC High Follow Newberry
9999 Zachary Hardy RHP    R/R 2023  ,  
9 Tyler Jones 2B MIF 5-9160 L/R 2022Wilson Hall Sumter, SC  
9999 Skylar King OF LHP 6-1175 L/L 2022Brookland Cayce Columbia, SC West Virginia
9999 Danny Prebeck 2B    R/R 2023  ,  
14 Judd Puckett SS 3B 6-5215 R/R 2023Crawford County Knoxville, GA  
13 Evan Royer OF 5-10170 R/R 2021  Gilbert, SC  
32 Raymond Scott Jones II OF 6-5170 R/R 2022  Lexington, SC  
5 Tyler Smaciak MIF 6-0150 R/R 2022  Swansea, SC  
2 Jacob Stone MIF 5-10160 R/R 2023  North Augusta, SC  
21 Shane Thomas OF C 6-0175 R/R 2021Richland Northeast Blythewood, SC High Follow Anderson (SC)
10 Trace Thompson OF RHP 6-1165 R/R 2022York Comprehensive York, SC  
9999 Austin Trapp 1B 6-2165 R/L 2021  Sumter, SC  
33 Livingston Weisinger C 6-1165 R/R 2023Blythewood Blythewood, SC  

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2022 season = events between 8/15/2021 and 8/14/2022
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Skylar King West Virginia 2022OF Columbia, SC