ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Georgia Bombers
HOMETOWN: Alpharetta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 13U
PG RECORD: 4-2-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 13U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 13U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 4
7/25/2017    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
C
Gm# 8
7/25/2017    10:15 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
C
Gm# 12
7/26/2017    12:30 PM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
C
Gm# 27
7/27/2017    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
C
Gm# 34
7/28/2017    10:15 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 46
7/29/2017    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Bombers 0.750 3 1 0 21 25
GoWags Jays 0.625 2 1 1 18 24
Legends Prospects 0.500 2 2 0 14 33
Dirtbags 13u Camo 0.375 1 2 1 35 23
Columbus Cobras 0.250 1 3 0 28 11
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
GoWags Jays 1.000 1 0 0 3 13
Motor City Hit Dogs 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Dig In Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
VA Vipers 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Legends Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
US Elite Baseball 13U 0.000 0 1 0 13 3
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
7 Parker Brosius OF 1B, LHP 5-8130 R/L 2022Lambert Suwanee, GA  
1 De'yon Cannon RHP 1B, 3B 5-9120 R/R 2022Grayson Loganville, GA  
8 Kaiden Ellis OF 2B, RHP 5-6117 L/R 2022North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
10 Lawson Gailey RHP 1B, 3B, C, OF 5-9136 R/R 2022Franklin County Lavonia, GA  
2 Brian Garmon II C 1B, 3B, OF, RHP 5-7135 L/R 2022West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
5 Connor Gay RHP 1B, 3B, OF, RHP 6-0180 R/R 2021Milton Alpharetta , GA  
28 Nicholas Hollifield C 1B, 2B, 3B 5-4128 R/R 2022Mill Creek Dacula, GA  
31 Brennan Hudson 1B 2B, C 5-6135 L/R 2022South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
25 Cody McGill LHP 1B, OF 5-11145 S/L 2022Pope Marietta, GA  
44 Cole Munhall C 3B, OF, RHP 5-8155 R/R 2022North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
27 Dee Oliver 2B 5-9115 R/R 2023Franklin County Martin, GA  
14 Trent Reddick SS C, OF, RHP, SS 5-8140 R/R 2021East Paulding Dallas, GA  
3 Riley Stanford RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-2165 R/R 2022West Forsyth Gainesville, GA  
13 Cade Thompson OF 2B, RHP, SS 5-8135 R/R 0Walton Marietta, GA  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.286
67th of 552 13U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
6
33rd of 552 13U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
7
64th of 552 13U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
7.17
54th of 552 13U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Connor Gay 0.71461451091005110.78641200.7890011
Cade Thompson 0.364611744000140.36481110.6500055
Parker Brosius 0.333621475200490.42910200.3640022
Lawson Gailey 0.33349132100440.44420110.4171000
Dee Oliver 0.3336155513103100.66721210.4440011
Trent Reddick 0.294617354001880.47100100.2781000
Nicholas Hollifield 0.28667122000120.28640100.5450011
Cody McGill 0.250612232100640.33320300.3331000
De'yon Cannon 0.200610821010040.40090310.5790011
Riley Stanford 0.182511322000320.18201110.2142000
Brian Garmon II 0.14347010100120.28610400.2500001
Cole Munhall 0.100510011000010.10001200.1820000
Kaiden Ellis 0.00047000000000.00000010.0000000
Brennan Hudson 0.00036000000000.00010100.1430000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Riley Stanford 112.10220 10.0 73304090.1751.10
Trent Reddick 103.90210 5.1 53303240.2081.50
Cody McGill 005.70200 3.2 43302160.2501.64
Dee Oliver 000.00100 1.2 20001020.2501.80
De'yon Cannon 004.20110 3.1 62201130.3532.10
Brian Garmon II 1010.50300 4.2 87702140.3812.14
Cade Thompson 006.00200 2.1 52201010.3852.57
Connor Gay 119.80220 5.0 67707030.2142.60
Parker Brosius 0021.00200 2.0 46603030.2863.50
Lawson Gailey 0021.00100 1.0 33301000.5004.00
Cole Munhall 0021.00200 2.0 56603120.3574.00