1,507 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM GSB Prospects 2022/2023
HOMETOWN: Central Fl, FL
AGE DIVISION: 15U
ORGANIZATION:
GSB PROSPECTS
PG RECORD:
7-7-1 Overall 7-7-1 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 PGBA 15U Tucci Lumber Wood Bat 2020 PGBA 15U Tucci Lumber Wood Bat

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad 15U 1.000 4 0 0 4 28
Central Florida Select 0.875 3 0 1 6 36
Resmondo FTB 0.875 3 0 1 8 29
Cannons Baseball Academy 2023 American 0.750 3 1 0 7 30
FTB Tucci 15U 0.750 3 1 0 8 30
Power Baseball 2023 White 0.750 3 1 0 13 25
FTB Select 14U Resmondo 0.667 2 1 0 13 16
Power Baseball 2023 0.625 2 1 1 9 12
Elite Squad 15U Black 0.500 2 2 0 19 16
Cannons Baseball Academy 2024 American 0.500 2 2 0 25 22
GSB Prospects 2022/2023 0.375 1 2 1 25 17
Pro4mer.com 15u 0.333 1 2 0 12 6
FTB Tampa 2023 0.333 0 1 2 12 4
Conch Ball 2023 0.250 1 3 0 25 12
Power Baseball 2023 Gold 0.250 1 3 0 29 11
Midland Swarm Savages 0.250 1 3 0 29 8
FTB Orlando 2023 0.125 0 3 1 29 14
Elite Squad 15U Red 0.125 0 3 1 29 6
Florida Sluggers 2023 0.000 0 3 0 23 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
13 Phoenix Betancourt 1B C, OF, RHP 5-10170 R/R 2022Hilton Head Preparatory Hilton Head Island, SC  
18 Tyler Biesecker RHP OF 5-7185 R/R 2023Pedro Menendez Elkton, FL  
8 Mason Boice 3B RHP, SS 5-11145 R/R 2023Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL  
13 Erwin Cabassa C 3B 6-2218 R/R 2022University Deltona, FL  
77 Dylan Cavanaugh C RHP 5-7185 R/R 2023Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL  
14 Brayden Childers C 5-10160 R/R 2022Acceleration Academy Sanford, FL  
9999 Lucas Glendinning 3B 1B, RHP, SS 6-1170 R/R 2023Viera Melbourne, FL  
42 Nicholas Gonzalez SS 3B 5-11183 R/R 2023Trinity Catholic Inverness, FL  
34 David Hickey C 3B, SS 5-11205 S/R 2023Father Lopez Ormond Beach, FL  
19 Jaxon Inouye LHP 1B, OF 6-1175 R/L 2023Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
32 Izaiah Jean-Baptiste OF 5-8120 L/L 2023Osceola Davenport, FL  
9999 Izaiah Jean-Baptiste OF 5-8120 L/L 2023Osceola Davenport, FL  
97 Nicholas Kirk OF 2B 5-8120 R/R 2022Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL  
46 Jay Magee 1B 3B 5-11250 R/R 2022Tohopekaliga Orlando, FL  
9 Daniel Mayhew C 3B, OF 5-10160 R/R 2023Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
25 Edwin Melendez C 1B, 3B 6-2195 R/R 2022Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
2 Braden Miller 2B OF, RHP, SS 5-9130 L/R 2023Melbourne West Melbourne, FL  
15 Nick Pasquale 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-2200 R/R 2023Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
19 Lucas Perez C 3B, RHP, SS 5-9175 R/R 2023All Saints Academy Winter Haven, FL  
23 Camden Perez MIF SS 5-11152 R/R 2023Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
38 Nicolas Racano C 3B 5-11180 R/R 2023Pedro Menendez Saint Augustine, FL  
82 Manuel Retana 3B 5-8167 R/R 2023  Orlando, FL  
82 Manny Retana 3B 2B 5-8167 R/R 2023Montverde Academy Orlando, FL  
24 Blake Rieli 1B 2B, OF, RHP, SS 5-10175 R/R 2023Apopka Apopka, FL  
36 Caleb Rohrbach C 3B, OF 5-10150 R/R 2022Stanhope Elmore Millbrook, AL  
33 John Sayres Jr RHP OF 6-4170 R/R 2023IMG Academy Bradenton, FL  
11 Pablo Torres RHP 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, OF, SS 5-9167 R/R 2022Harmony St Cloud, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info