1,507 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM GSB Prospects 2022/2023
HOMETOWN: Central Florida, FL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
GSB PROSPECTS
PG RECORD:
22-17-2 Overall 22-17-2 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PGBA 14U Ormond Beach Shootout 2019 PGBA 14U Ormond Beach Shootout

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
4/27/2019    8:30 AM
#1 Kawanis @ Ormond Beach Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 7
4/27/2019    12:30 PM
#1 Kawanis @ Ormond Beach Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 19
4/28/2019    10:30 AM
#3 Kawanis @ Ormond Beach Sports Complex  
  
Playoff Game 5
Gm# 24
4/28/2019    12:30 PM
#3 Kawanis @ Ormond Beach Sports Complex  
  
Playoff Game 10
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS Run Diff RA (-T1) RA (-T2) H-H
Florida Hurricanes 14U Platinum 1.000 2 0 0 0 24 14 0 0
outkast baseball academy 1.000 2 0 0 8 17 9 3 0
GSB Prospects 2022/2023 1.000 2 0 0 9 20 9 3 0
Lake Nona Lightning 14u 1.000 2 0 0 4 13 8 0 0
FTB - Nugent 1.000 2 0 0 7 13 6 2 0
FTB Select 0.750 1 0 1 7 17 7 3 0
FTB Select Montero 0.500 1 1 0 16 16 0 7 0
FTB Select 13u 0.500 1 1 0 16 14 0 4 0
FTB Roszel 14u 0.250 0 1 1 9 8 -1 4 0
Altamonte Baseball Academy 0.000 0 2 0 15 8 -7 7 0
Figs 14u 0.000 0 2 0 17 9 -8 6 0
GulfCoast Outlaws 0.000 0 2 0 23 9 -9 11 0
13U CF Vipers 0.000 0 2 0 21 3 -14 8 0
Florida Hardballers 0.000 0 2 0 22 3 -14 10 0
Pool Playoff Game 10 PCT W L T RA RS Run Diff RA (-T1) RA (-T2) H-H
FTB Select 1.000 1 0 0 0 8 0 0 0
GSB Prospects 2022/2023 0.000 0 1 0 8 0 0 0 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
37 Everett Ahlberg RHP 1B 6-2140 R/R 2023Lake Mary Sanford, FL  
18 Tyler Biesecker RHP OF 5-7155 R/R 2023Pedro Menendez Elkton, FL  
39 David Bosque 3B RHP, UT 5-11175 R/R 2022Florida Virtual Miami, FL  
14 Brayden Childers C 5-10160 R/R 2022Acceleration Academy Sanford, FL  
61 Matthew Correa 2B 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 5-395 R/R 2023John Carroll Catholic Port Saint Lucie, FL  
0 Austin Delgado RHP OF 5-9139 R/R 2022Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
42 Nicholas Gonzalez SS 3B 5-8160 R/R 2023Trinity Catholic Inverness, FL  
97 Nicholas Kirk OF 2B 5-6102 R/R 2022Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL  
25 John Martinez SS 2B, 3B 5-8145 R/R 2023Trinity Preparatory Orlando, FL  
38 Nicolas Racano C 3B 5-9182 R/R 2023Pedro Menendez Saint Augustine, FL  
24 Blake Rieli 1B 2B, OF, RHP, SS 5-7165 R/R 2023Apopka Apopka, FL  
0 Dylan Sparaino LHP 5-10155 L/L 2022Mainland Daytona Beach, FL  
35 Andrew Stancin 3B 1B, 2B, OF, RHP, SS, UT 5-11140 R/R 2023Stanton College Preparatory Fernandina Beach, FL  
0 Connor Tundis OF 5-8107 L/L 2024Lake Weir Belleview, FL  
15 Seth Waltimyer SS 5-7120 R/R 2023Palatka Palatka, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info