1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM D p Elite
HOMETOWN: Odessa, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
DawgPound
PG RECORD: 1-6-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 132
6/29/2018    2:00 PM
  
C
Gm# 466
6/30/2018    10:30 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 225
6/30/2018    5:00 PM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 547
7/1/2018    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
C
Gm# 1183
7/4/2018    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
CHAOS 0.786 5 1 1 13 22
Nelson Baseball School Black 17U 0.786 5 1 1 21 37
New England Ruffnecks 2019 0.714 5 2 0 22 43
Illinois Indians 0.643 4 2 1 34 46
Knoxville Stars 17U Select 0.571 4 3 0 18 30
Upstate Mavericks Black 0.214 1 5 1 41 25
Dawg Pound Elite 17U 0.143 1 6 0 42 23
CBC ELITE 0.143 1 6 0 51 16
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
1 Ruben Espinal 2B IF 5-11177 R/R 2020Gaither Tampa, FL  
10 Jeff Figueroa RHP 6-0185 R/R 2019Home School Odessa, FL  
0 Jacob Francis LHP 1B, OF 6-4190 L/L 2019Plant Tampa, FL  
25 Tai Gilbert OF 1B, RHP 6-3175 R/R 2019Out-Of-Door Academy Sarasota, FL South Carolina Aiken
48 Kyle Hawkins 3B 5-7208 R/R 2019Riverview Riverview, FL  
2 Colin Jackson 3B 1B, OF, RHP 6-1176 S/R 2021Gaither Tampa, FL  
30 Austen Kessler RHP 6-3200 R/R 2019Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL State College of Florida
2 Trent Lewis 3B 1B, IF, MIF, RHP, UT 6-1175 L/R 2020Avon Park Sebring, FL Appalachian State
59 Julian Lopez 3B 1B 6-1190 R/R 2018Gaither Tampa, FL  
87 Jose Moreno RHP 6-1190 R/R 2019Gaither Tampa, FL  
43 Zachary Neal LHP 6-0185 L/L 2019Brooks Debartolo Collegiate Wesley Chapel, FL  
67 Sergio Pino C 5-10170 R/R 2019Countryside Clearwater, FL  
70 Luis Pino RHP 6-2197 R/R 2019Countryside Clearwater, FL  
3 Christian Rivera C 5-5140 R/R 2020Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  
18 Mike Rodriguez LHP 6-4225 L/L 2019Home School Odessa, FL  
36 Seth Sanchez OF 5-8145 R/L 2020JW Mitchell Odessa, FL  
5 Jaden Sheffield OF 5-11165 R/R 2021Tampa Preparatory Tampa, FL  
0 Franklin Sircy LHP 6-2160 L/L 2019Colquitt County Moultrie, GA  
40 Thomas Sutton 1B 3B, OF, RHP, UT 6-3205 R/R 2019Bishop McLaughlin Catholic Odessa, FL  
98 Marlon Torres 2B 5-4130 R/R 2021Land O Lakes Land O Lakes, FL  
37 Jacob Ward RHP 5-11146 R/R 2021Land O Lakes Land O Lakes, FL  
16 Jordan Williams OF 6-0165 S/R 2019Home School Odessa, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Trent Lewis Appalachian State 20203B Sebring, FL
1 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jeff Figueroa 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 RHP Odessa, FL