1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
HOMETOWN: Norcross, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
PG RECORD: 1-6-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG Upperclass Fall Classic 2019 PG Upperclass Fall Classic

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 5
10/5/2019    8:00 AM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 7
10/5/2019    10:20 AM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 15
10/5/2019    5:30 PM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 18
10/6/2019    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 1.000 2 0 0 0 25
643 DP Cougars 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 11
Canes Georgia 17U Gold 1.000 2 0 0 4 9
East Cobb Colt 45s 18U Curtis 1.000 2 0 0 10 22
Virginia Spiders Showcase 0.500 1 1 0 3 7
643 DP Tigers 17U 0.500 1 1 0 5 6
West Cobb Raptors 0.500 1 1 0 6 13
MGBA 0.500 1 1 0 7 8
5 Star 2020 Black 0.500 1 1 0 13 7
18u Bullpen Redstitch 108 0.250 0 1 1 13 11
Roswell Hornets 0.250 0 1 1 23 13
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 0.000 0 2 0 16 0
East Cobb Braves 17U Butler 0.000 0 2 0 17 4
Game On Pro 0.000 0 2 0 19 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
13 Kodi Austin 3B OF, RHP, SS 6-1160 R/R 2021Westlake Atlanta, GA  
2 Daniel Bacon 2B OF 5-9175 R/R 2020Decatur Decatur, GA  
11 Jamir Balfour OF 5-11180 R/R 2021Arabia Mountain Decatur, GA  
22 Jeb Cook C OF, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2020Grayson Grayson, GA  
4 Garland Curley OF 2B, MIF, UT 5-9177 R/R 2020Loganville Christian Academy Dacula, GA  
8 Micah Harris RHP 5-7180 R/R 2021Lithonia Dacula, GA  
21 William Martinez SS MIF 5-10170 S/R 2020Grayson Lawrenceville, GA  
23 Mareese Moore 1B 6-3241 R/R 2021  Suwanee, GA  
1 Michael Robinson SS 1B, 2B, 3B, C, IF, OF, RHP, UT 6-0140 R/R 2022Tucker Stone Mountain, GA  
5 Jordan Robinson 3B 1B, C, RHP 5-11168 R/R 2021River Ridge Woodstock, GA  
24 Rick (RJ) Turpin, Jr OF 2B 5-9145 R/R 2020Greater Atlanta Christian School Lithonia, GA  
33 Timothy Twyman RHP OF 5-10165 R/R 2021Brookwood Snellville, GA  
32 Joshua Waller MIF 3B 6-0150 R/R 2021Tucker Stone Mountain, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

12 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 12 items in 2 pages
Jamir Balfour 2019 PG Upperclass Fall Battle of the South 2021 OF Decatur, GA
Garland Curley 2019 PG Upperclass Fall Battle of the South 2020 OF Dacula, GA
Jordan Robinson 2019 PG Upperclass Fall Battle of the South 2021 3B Woodstock, GA
Michael Robinson 2019 PG Upperclass Fall Battle of the South 2022 SS Stone Mountain, GA
Timothy Twyman 2019 PG Upperclass Fall Battle of the South 2021 RHP Snellville, GA
Kodi Austin 2019 PG Upperclass Fall Classic 2021 3B Atlanta, GA
Garland Curley 2019 PG Upperclass Fall Classic 2020 OF Dacula, GA
William Martinez 2019 PG Upperclass Fall Classic 2020 SS Lawrenceville, GA
Mareese Moore 2019 PG Upperclass Fall Classic 2021 1B Suwanee, GA
Michael Robinson 2019 PG Upperclass Fall Classic 2022 SS Stone Mountain, GA