1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 18u
HOMETOWN: Norcross, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
PG RECORD: 7-9-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 16
6/29/2019    10:20 AM
Field 1 @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
A
Gm# 18
6/29/2019    12:40 PM
Field 1 @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
A
Gm# 32
6/30/2019    12:20 PM
Field 1 @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 18u 1.000 2 0 0 0 19
Knights Baseball 18u Platinum 1.000 2 0 0 1 20
Banditos Georgia 17u 1.000 2 0 0 1 12
P Squared 18U 1.000 2 0 0 5 11
Knights Baseball 18u Premier 1.000 2 0 0 7 13
Baseball's Elite Black Knights 0.500 1 1 0 3 10
Alabama Angels 0.500 1 1 0 5 14
UMGA White 17U 0.500 1 1 0 10 7
Atlanta Aces 0.500 1 1 0 11 6
Line Drive 18U 0.500 1 1 0 15 12
Phenom Southeast 0.500 1 1 0 15 16
Illinois Hawks 18U Hernandez 0.250 0 1 1 10 6
East Cobb Colt .45's 18U 0.250 0 1 1 11 9
Sandy Plains Wildcats 18U 0.000 0 2 0 10 2
Storm Baseball Prospects 0.000 0 2 0 17 4
Team 360 Hawks North 17u 0.000 0 2 0 21 2
Mill Creek 0.000 0 2 0 23 2
Pool Gold Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Knights Baseball 18u Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Baseball's Elite Black Knights 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Knights Baseball 18u Premier 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
UMGA White 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 16
Banditos Georgia 17u 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Alabama Angels 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
P Squared 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 18u 0.000 0 1 0 16 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
13 Jesus Castellanos RHP 6-1177 R/R 2020Discovery Duluth, GA  
22 Jeb Cook C OF, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2020Grayson Grayson, GA  
5 Cody Gibson 3B IF, OF, RHP 5-9191 R/R 2019Flowery Branch Buford, GA Covenant College
18 Austin Hatcher OF 3B, RHP 6-2190 R/R 2021Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
8 Connor Larson SS 5-9165 R/R 2021Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
21 William Martinez SS MIF 5-9164 S/R 2020Grayson Lawrenceville, GA  
6 Christopher McDowell 3B C, OF, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2020Grayson Grayson, GA  
11 Matt Newbern 1B 6-2165 R/L 2019Archer Snellville, GA  
12 Nicolas Osorio RHP 3B 6-4205 R/R 2019Rockdale County Conyers, GA  
7 Zachary Resh OF 5-9153 R/R 2020Grayson Lawrenceville, GA  
17 Kendrick Scott II 2B OF, SS 5-6160 R/R 2019Southwest Dekalb Decatur, GA Paine
2 Nathanial Vance MIF C, OF, RHP 5-11148 L/R 2019Creekside Palmetto, GA Carson-Newman College
16 Alex Vaughan C OF 5-9160 R/R 2019Woodward Academy Alpharetta, GA Oberlin College
14 Kobe Westmoreland OF 5-9138 L/L 2020Banks County Homer, GA  
4 Steven Young Ii RHP 5-8170 R/R 2019Creekside Fairburn, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Kendrick Scott II Paine 20192B Decatur, GA
Nathanial Vance Carson-Newman College 2019MIF Palmetto, GA
17 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 17 items in 2 pages
Christopher McDowell 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2020 3B Grayson, GA
Kendrick Scott II 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2019 2B Decatur, GA
Jeb Cook 2019 PG 18U Summer Shootout 2020 C Grayson, GA
Cody Gibson 2019 PG 18U Summer Shootout 2019 3B Buford, GA
Austin Hatcher 2019 PG 18U Summer Shootout 2021 OF Flowery Branch, GA
Nicolas Osorio 2019 PG 18U Summer Shootout 2019 RHP Conyers, GA
Cody Gibson 2019 PG 18U Battle of the South 2019 3B Buford, GA
William Martinez 2019 PG 18U Battle of the South 2020 SS Lawrenceville, GA
Nicolas Osorio 2019 PG 18U Battle of the South 2019 RHP Conyers, GA
Zachary Resh 2019 PG 18U Battle of the South 2020 OF Lawrenceville, GA