1,507 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Philadelphia Whiz Kids 17U
HOMETOWN: CONSHOHOCKEN, PA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Philadelphia Whiz Kids
PG RECORD:
6-8-0 Overall 6-8-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 38
6/29/2018    8:30 PM
  
W
1
Canes Showcase 17
Ian Leon (College of Wooster)
Jackson Herring (University of South Carolina-Sumter)
Gm# 355
6/30/2018    3:00 PM
  
W
Gm# 572
7/1/2018    12:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
W
2
On Deck O's
Nathan Ledford (Anderson (SC))
Nick Wernli (Carson-Newman College)
Gm# 1238
7/4/2018    11:30 AM
  
W
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool W PCT W L T RA RS
Building Champions Navy 17U 1.000 7 0 0 9 35
On Deck O's 0.714 5 2 0 21 32
MWE 17u-Savage 0.571 4 3 0 24 27
Philadelphia Whiz Kids 17U 0.571 4 3 0 25 25
Canes Showcase 17 0.357 2 4 1 18 17
Scoutz USA 17U 0.250 1 4 1 24 15
West Florida Scorpions Legacy 17U 0.250 1 4 1 26 11
MVP Black 0.214 0 4 3 29 14
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
4 Jake Bianchini SS OF 5-10150 R/R 2020Hatboro-Horsham Horsham, PA  
4 Jake Bianchini SS OF 5-10150 R/R 2020Hatboro-Horsham Horsham, PA  
4 Jake Bianchini SS OF 5-10150 R/R 2020Hatboro-Horsham Horsham, PA  
22 Joseph Bonini 3B 1B, 2B, IF, OF, SS 5-11180 R/R 2019The Haverford School Bryn Mawr, PA  
16 Tommy Comes SS 2B, 3B, MIF 5-10165 R/R 2020Central Bucks-West Doylestown, PA  
34 Matt Cooper 3B 1B 6-1195 R/R 2019Central Bucks-West Chalfont, PA Top 1000 Delaware
34 Matt Cooper 3B 1B 6-1195 R/R 2019Central Bucks-West Chalfont, PA Top 1000 Delaware
6 Matt Donchez OF LHP 5-9190 L/L 2019Archbishop Wood Jamison, PA High Follow California U (PA)
6 Matt Donchez OF LHP 5-9190 L/L 2019Archbishop Wood Jamison, PA High Follow California U (PA)
55 Adam Estrada 1B UT 5-11180 R/R 2019Archbishop Ryan Philadelphia, PA Follow University of the Sciences in Philadelphia
2 David Kratz OF LHP 5-9163 R/L 2019LaSalle Erdenheim, PA  
3 Ed May SS 2B, OF 5-10170 R/R 2019Harriton Penn Valley, PA Follow University of the Sciences in Philadelphia
7 Chris McGill RHP 2B, 3B, C, OF 5-10185 R/R 2019Camden Catholic Marlton, NJ  
44 Nate McLain RHP 3B 6-5213 R/R 2018North Pocono Spring Brook Twp., PA Top 1000 Rutgers/Lackawanna College
9 Dante Messina RHP OF 6-1165 R/R 2020Germantown Academy Ambler, PA  
11 Casey Murphy RHP 1B, 3B, C 6-1210 R/R 2019Lower Merion Merion Station, PA High Follow  
18 John Paul Nolan RHP 6-4210 R/R 2018Abington Glenside, PA High Follow East Stroudsburg
18 John Paul Nolan RHP 6-4210 R/R 2018Abington Glenside, PA High Follow East Stroudsburg
5 Domenic Picone RHP 3B 5-10160 R/R 2019Garnet Valley Garnet Valley, PA Top 1000 Rhode Island
5 Domenic Picone RHP 3B 5-10160 R/R 2019Garnet Valley Garnet Valley, PA Top 1000 Rhode Island
13 Jake Romeu C 5-10175 R/R 2019Spring-Ford Collegeville, PA Follow Shippensburg
10 Sammy Siani OF LHP 5-11175 L/L 2019William Penn Charter Glenside, PA 34 Duke
24 Andrew Sicinski C 1B, 3B 5-10210 L/R 2019Father Judge Philadelphia, PA  
24 Andrew Sicinski C 1B, 3B 5-10210 L/R 2019Father Judge Philadelphia, PA  
8 Rowan Teran SS 3B, OF, UT 5-8160 R/R 2020Harriton Wynnewood, PA  
33 Kieran Versaw-Barnes RHP 2B, MIF, SS 5-9155 R/R 2019Cheltenham Elkins Park, PA Top 1000  
12 Brian Williams RHP 3B 5-11170 R/R 2019Roman Catholic Glenside, PA High Follow Widener University

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

22 All Tournament Players