For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,314 MLB PLAYERS | 12,617 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Whiz Kids 17U American
HOMETOWN: Conshohocken, PA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Philadelphia Whiz Kids
PG RECORD: 2-8-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 72
6/28/2019    11:30 AM
  
G
Gm# 301
6/29/2019    10:30 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 422
6/29/2019    4:30 PM
  
G
Gm# 1015
7/2/2019    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
G
Gm# 1196
7/3/2019    10:15 AM
@ Milton Pro Player Park  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
G
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 17U Navy 1.000 7 0 0 10 38
Dirtbags Platinum 17U 0.857 6 1 0 30 45
Rockies 17's Gold 0.571 4 3 0 22 28
St. Louis Prospects Scout Kirchner 0.571 4 3 0 28 42
Team Warstic Dubose 2020 0.333 2 4 0 31 17
Whiz Kids 17U American 0.286 2 5 0 47 39
NABA Nationals 17U 0.167 1 5 0 39 21
Baseball University 2020 Leslie 0.143 1 6 0 46 23
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
  Dillon Bevan RHP 1B, OF 6-4190 R/R 2020Shipley Villanova, PA  
  Anthony Bruno 1B C 6-2210 R/R 2020Hatboro-Horsham Horsham, PA  
16 Tommy Comes SS 2B, 3B, MIF 5-10165 R/R 2020Central Bucks-West Doylestown, PA  
12 Max Coyne C 1B 6-0170 R/R 2021St. Joseph's Prep Narberth, PA  
2 Conor Davies 3B 2B, SS 5-9165 R/R 2021St. Joseph's Prep Broomall, PA  
  Chris Gutt LHP 1B 6-5190 L/L 2020St. Joseph`s Prep Narberth, PA  
11 Carter Hinds SS 2B, MIF 5-9160 R/R 2021Central Bucks-South Warrington, PA  
  Joey Hornig OF 1B, C 6-0176 R/R 2021Wissahickon Blue Bell, PA  
25 Justin Kahrimanian C 5-5150 R/R 2021Hatboro-Horsham Ambler, PA  
9 Dante Messina RHP OF 6-3180 R/R 2020Germantown Academy Ambler, PA  
  Kyle Morrison RHP 6-1160 R/R 2020Central Bucks-East Jamison, PA  
21 Anthony Price C 5-10180 L/R 2020Archbishop Ryan Conshohocken, PA  
17 Jake Rasmussen 3B 1B 6-1170 R/R 2021Harriton Narberth, PA  
1 Jake Siani OF LHP 5-9158 L/L 2021William Penn Charter Glenside, PA  
  Alex Singer LHP 1B, OF 5-11155 R/L 2020Roman Catholic Philadelphia, PA  
8 Rowan Teran SS 3B, OF, UT 5-8160 R/R 2020Harriton Wynnewood, PA  
18 Eric Thron RHP IF, OF 6-2200 R/R 2020Hatboro-Horsham Hatboro, PA East Stroudsburg
34 Ryan Van Buren RHP OF 6-1160 R/R 2021Abington Meadowbrook, PA  
  Carson Wells RHP OF 5-10175 R/R 2021Pennridge Perkasie, PA  
  Christopher Wilson RHP 6-5190 R/R 2020Hatboro-Horsham Hatboro, PA George Washington
20 Jake Womelsdorf OF 2B 5-8135 R/R 2020Upper Dublin Maple Glen, PA  
  Hunter Youngblood RHP 1B, 3B 6-5220 R/R 2020Upper Darby Drexel Hill, PA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS