For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Elite Squad 17U Prospects
HOMETOWN: Pembroke Pines, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Elite Squad Baseball
PG RECORD: 6-9-4
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 17U BCS National Championship 2019 17U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 13
7/7/2019    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 50
7/7/2019    12:30 PM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 247
7/12/2019    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
OO
Gm# 283
7/12/2019    12:30 PM
Field 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Silver Playoffs Round 2
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 17U Navy 1.000 3 0 0 8 18
BVR 17 Bratsen 0.500 1 1 1 5 16
Elite Squad 17U Prospects 0.500 1 1 1 13 13
Langan Baseball 0.000 0 3 0 27 6
Pool OO PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad 17U Prospects 1.000 3 0 0 4 12
ProBound USA Marucci 0.667 2 1 0 8 16
Legends 1 0.333 1 2 0 18 9
Team Elite 17U National 0.000 0 3 0 18 11
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
4 David Bleier C 6-0170 R/R 2020West Broward Fort Lauderdale, FL Florida Tech
12 Ryan Cala 1B C 6-0185 R/R 2020Western Davie, FL  
14 Alexander Cardenas OF RHP 5-10168 R/R 2020iMater Charter Hialeah, FL  
21 Joshua Catoni LHP 5-7155 R/L 2020Mater Academy Lakes Miami Lakes, FL  
2 Hunter D'Amato SS 2B, 3B 5-11160 S/R 2020American Heritage Coral Springs, FL Fairleigh Dickinson
27 Zachary Esquenazi LHP 1B 6-1200 S/L 2020University School Of Nova Southeastern University Sunny Isles Beach, FL  
23 Andres Guerra LHP 5-11165 S/L 2020Christopher Columbus Miami, FL  
9 Raul Guillermo C 1B 6-1190 R/R 2020St. Brendan Miami, FL Salem International
21 Robert Lopez OF 5-10194 R/R 2020West Broward Miramar, FL  
42 Christopher Martinez OF RHP, UT 5-9160 R/R 2020Western Weston, FL  
7 Angel Mediavilla LHP OF 5-8155 L/L 2020iMater Charter Hialeah, FL Florida International
6 Robert Mendez RHP 5-8165 R/R 2020Archbishop McCarthy Southwest Ranches, FL  
34 Ryan Monakey SS OF, RHP 6-0155 R/R 2020Coral Springs Margate, FL  
13 Alejandro Morales LHP 6-0160 L/L 2020Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, FL  
20 Justin Paz 1B 2B, 3B, RHP, SS 6-3185 R/R 2020Terra Environmental Research Institute Miami, FL  
23 Frank Perez LHP 5-10210 L/L 2020St. Thomas Aquinas Pembroke Pines, FL  
24 Bryan Pina RHP 6-4205 R/R 2020Mater Academy Charter Miami, FL  
7 Bryce Proulx OF C, RHP 5-10157 R/R 2020Taravella Sunrise, FL  
5 Ivan Quinones 3B MIF 5-9150 R/R 2020West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
68 Justin Quintana OF 6-2175 R/R 2020Immaculata-La Salle Miami Lakes, FL  
19 Christopher Saavedra OF 2B, RHP 5-11160 R/R 2020Terra Environmental Research Institute Miami, FL  
22 D'Mani Scarbriel 2B 3B 5-11165 R/R 2020Charles W Flanagan Hollywood, FL  
53 Noah See LHP 1B, OF 6-1175 L/L 2020North Broward Prep Lighthouse Point, FL  
10 Jesus Toral C 3B 5-9160 S/R 2020Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miami Lakes, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Hunter D'Amato Fairleigh Dickinson 2020SS Coral Springs, FL
Angel Mediavilla Florida International 2020LHP Hialeah, FL
Ronaldo Gallo Florida Gulf Coast 2019RHP Miami, FL
11 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 11 items in 2 pages
Joshua Catoni 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP Miami Lakes, FL
Zachary Esquenazi 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP Sunny Isles Beach, FL
Robert Mendez 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Southwest Ranches, FL
Alejandro Morales 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP Miami, FL
Justin Paz 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 1B Miami, FL
Bryan Pina 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Miami, FL
Justin Quintana 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Miami Lakes, FL
D'Mani Scarbriel 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 2B Hollywood, FL
Hunter D'Amato 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 SS Coral Springs, FL
Joshua Catoni 2019 WWBA 18U East Memorial Day Classic 2020 LHP Miami Lakes, FL