1,544 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite 16U White
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD:
3-13-0 Overall 3-13-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 PG 16U Southeast Elite Championship 2020 PG 16U Southeast Elite Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 15
7/28/2020    8:00 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
H
Gm# 35
7/29/2020    12:30 PM
HS @ Milton Pro Player Park  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
H
Gm# 62
7/30/2020    2:45 PM
The Chuck @ Home Plate Field  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
H
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Bombers 15U Coleman 1.000 3 0 0 9 29
BigStix Gamers 16U 0.667 2 1 0 12 9
STB 15U West 0.333 1 2 0 19 22
Team Elite 16U White 0.000 0 3 0 23 3
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
46 Jaden Anderson OF 1B, LHP 5-10180 R/L 2022Mount Pisgah Christian Duluth, GA Georgia State
9999 Ian Barnett 2B MIF, OF, SS 5-9160 R/R 2022South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
48 Carson Cabbage C 1B, 3B, UT 6-0185 R/R 2022Lake Norman Charter Huntersville, NC  
38 Jaden Camp OF 1B 6-0150 L/L 2022Stephenson Stone Mountain, GA  
9999 Jacob Clavijo 3B MIF 5-11160 R/R 2023Mill Creek Dacula, GA  
14 Ty Clem SS 2B 5-7150 R/R 2022Starrs Mill Peachtree City, GA  
2 Yancy Dunn 2B RHP, SS 5-5120 R/R 2022Newnan Newnan, GA  
78 Connor Edwards C MIF, OF 5-9160 R/R 2022Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
9999 Hutch Ezell C UT 6-2185 R/R 2022Mill Creek Dacula, GA  
53 Jack Gallagher SS 5-10140 R/R 2022Lambert Suwanee, GA  
20 Robbie Genant 1B LHP, OF 6-4155 L/L 2022Centennial Johns Creek, GA  
28 Peyton Gorham 1B 2B, OF, RHP 5-11145 R/R 2022Norcross Peachtree Corners, GA  
9999 Matthew Griffin OF LHP 5-10155 L/L 2022West Hall Flowery Branch, GA  
9999 Colby Harrison 1B 3B, C 5-11225 R/R 2022Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
59 Dylan Hatton 3B 1B, RHP 5-11195 R/R 2022Early County Webb, AL  
9999 Clayton Haugstad OF RHP 6-1165 R/R 2022Karns Knoxville, TN  
21 Michael Holman LHP 1B, OF 6-0165 L/L 2022West Hall Flowery Branch, GA  
3 Logan Howard OF 3B, RHP 5-8150 R/R 2022Trinity Christian Tyrone, GA  
81 Bryson Jackson 1B 3B, OF 5-8225 R/R 2022Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA  
4 Michael Kecseti SS 2B, RHP 6-0134 R/R 2022Northview Johns Creek, GA  
22 Matthew King MIF RHP 5-11150 L/R 2022Marietta Marietta, GA  
9999 Cooper Lamb 2B 3B, OF, RHP, SS 5-9130 L/R 2022Newnan Newnan, GA  
61 Daniel Mazeall 3B 1B, OF, RHP, SS 6-0165 R/R 2022Centennial Roswell, GA  
9999 Zachary Meaux C 2B, 3B, RHP 5-7160 R/R 2022Gulf Breeze Gulf Breeze, FL  
69 Brett Miller C OF, RHP, UT 5-11140 R/R 2022Mill Creek Hoschton, GA  
26 Jordan Pass SS MIF, OF, RHP 5-8127 R/R 2022Brookwood Snellville, GA  
9999 Tyler Rock SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-7130 R/R 2022Starrs Mill Fairburn, GA  
27 Evan Saltz RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-0160 L/R 2022Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA  
9999 Joshua Sibley LHP OF 5-10155 L/L 2022East Coweta Sharpsburg, GA  
30 Connor Snow OF 3B, RHP, UT 6-0180 R/R 2022Magnolia Heights Hernando, MS  
9999 Parker Stewart RHP 1B 6-6185 R/R 2022Mill Creek Buford, GA  
9999 Jonathan Strydom RHP IF, OF 5-11150 S/R 2022Pope Marietta, GA  
9999 Thomas Wilmot OF 5-10180 R/R 2022North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
40 Thomas Wilmot OF  150 R/R 2022  ,  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jaden Anderson Georgia State 2022OF Duluth, GA
25 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 25 items in 3 pages
Carson Cabbage 2020 PG 16U Southeast Elite Championship 2022 C Huntersville, NC
Connor Edwards 2020 PG 16U Southeast Elite Championship 2022 C Flowery Branch, GA
Matthew Griffin 2020 PG 16U Southeast Elite Championship 2022 OF Flowery Branch, GA
Colby Harrison 2020 PG 16U Southeast Elite Championship 2022 1B Flowery Branch, GA
Michael Holman 2020 PG 16U Southeast Elite Championship 2022 LHP Flowery Branch, GA
Jaden Anderson 2019 PG Sophomore Fall Classic 2022 OF Duluth, GA
Yancy Dunn 2019 PG Sophomore Fall Classic 2022 2B Newnan, GA
Connor Edwards 2019 PG Sophomore Fall Classic 2022 C Flowery Branch, GA
Peyton Gorham 2019 PG Sophomore Fall Classic 2022 1B Peachtree Corners, GA
Dylan Hatton 2019 PG Sophomore Fall Classic 2022 3B Webb, AL