1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite 2020 White
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 4-5-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 5
9/20/2019    6:00 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
G
Gm# 52
9/22/2019    3:00 PM
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
BigStix Gamers 2020 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Team Elite 2020 White 0.500 1 1 0 9 3
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors 0.000 0 2 0 11 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
7 Kameron Carter OF 5-10175 L/L 2020North Atlanta Atlanta, GA  
46 Peyton Colier 1B 3B, RHP 5-10175 R/R 2020Walton Marietta, GA  
47 Gabriel DeLiberty RHP 1B, 2B, 3B 6-3185 R/R 2020Mill Creek Dacula, GA  
48 Ben Edwards 3B 1B, IF, OF, RHP 6-3200 R/R 2020Marietta Marietta, GA  
52 Braden Hartman C 1B 5-11180 L/R 2020Buford Buford, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
14 Greg Johnson 1B 3B, C, OF 6-3190 R/R 2020Buford Buford, GA  
30 Michael Kravitz RHP OF 5-8140 R/R 2020Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA  
37 Eli Ledford SS 3B, MIF, OF 5-11175 S/R 2020Buford Buford, GA  
39 Jason Lockhart SS 1B, 2B, 3B 6-1170 L/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA Tusculum
40 Gianni Lombardo OF C 5-9165 L/R 2020North Oconee Statham, GA  
Max Luke 1B RHP 6-3208 L/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
3 Kameron Maxey OF C, MIF, UT 5-10170 R/R 2020Chapel Hill Douglasville, GA  
38 Aidan Roberson SS 2B, 3B, MIF, RHP 6-1180 L/R 2020Mill Creek Dacula, GA Cleveland Community College
19 Parker Shope RHP 2B, 3B, MIF, SS, UT 5-10185 S/R 2020Cherokee Bluff Flowery Branch, GA  
65 Cole Smith SS MIF 5-11178 R/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
69 Carson Trent RHP 1B, OF 6-4215 R/R 2020Milton Milton, GA  
70 Chandler White RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-0200 R/R 2020North Oconee Bishop, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
AJ Montijo Johnson University 2020RHP Marietta, GA
Jason Lockhart Tusculum 2020SS Dacula, GA
14 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 14 items in 2 pages
Ben Edwards 2019 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2020 3B Marietta, GA
Braden Hartman 2019 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2020 C Buford, GA
Michael Kravitz 2019 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2020 RHP Johns Creek, GA
Aidan Roberson 2019 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2020 SS Dacula, GA
Charlie Taylor 2019 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2020 C Dunwoody, GA
Chandler White 2019 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2020 RHP Bishop, GA
Greg Johnson 2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2020 1B Buford, GA
Eli Ledford 2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2020 SS Buford, GA
Max Luke 2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2020 1B Suwanee, GA
Parker Shope 2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2020 RHP Flowery Branch, GA