2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Braves Scout Team/Team Elite
HOMETOWN Atlanta, GA
ORGANIZATION
Team Elite Baseball
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2019-2020
PG RECORD
2-0-3 Overall
1-0-3 vs.18u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.17u Non-classified
-- Pool Play
-- Bracket Play
-- Home
-- Away
2-0-3 Last 10
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 7.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Oct 10
Thu
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex
Oct 11
Fri
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex
Oct 12
Sat
0-0 vs. MVP (2-2-1)
Pool J
Probable Pitchers
Cardinals 5 @ Roger Dean Complex
Oct 13
Sun
W, 6-4 @ CBA Marucci 2020 (7-4-0)
Consolation
Probable Pitchers
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex
Oct 14
Mon
W, 1-0 @ Cangelosi Sparks 2020 Black (10-2-1)
Consolation
Probable Pitchers
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
11 Darryl Buggs OFR/R20206-1165Heritage Stockbridge, GA University of Alabama at Birmingham
62 Jack Bulger CR/R20206-0205Dematha Catholic Bowie, MD Vanderbilt
52 Collin Caldwell LHPS/L20205-11191Harrison Powder Springs, GA Georgia
7 Kellum Clark OFL/R20206-4221Brandon Brandon, MS Mississippi State
45 Ty Floyd RHPR/R20206-2190Rockmart Rockmart, GA Louisiana State
64 Alex Freeland SSS/R20206-2180Mariner Cape Coral, FL University of Central Florida
11 Maurice Gomez OFR/R20205-10165North Cobb Christian Acworth, GA Keiser University East Georgia College
70 Fernando Gonzalez CR/R20205-10182North Cobb Christian Acworth, GA Georgia
30 Parks Harber 3BR/R20206-4210The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA North Carolina
65 Jake Haynes RHPR/R20206-3180Buford Auburn, GA Kennesaw State
22 Carter Holton LHPL/L20215-11195Benedictine Military Guyton, GA Vanderbilt
73 Logan Jones RHPL/R20206-4220Milton Milton, GA Jacksonville Pasco-Hernando CC
14 Michael Kilker RHPR/R20216-2195Hazleton Area Hazleton, PA West Virginia
17 Cory Lee OFR/R20205-11160South Gwinnett Loganville, GA Georgia Southwestern State Chattahoochee Valley CC
28 Hunter Marsh 3BR/R20206-1205Winder-Barrow Hoschton, GA Emmanuel College (Georgia) Chattahoochee Valley CC
20 Izaac Pacheco SSL/R20216-4220Friendswood Friendswood, TX Texas A&M
16 William Pearson SSR/R20206-2168North Oconee Watkinsville, GA Georgia
72 Sam Ruta SSL/R20206-2185Pennsbury Yardley, PA Army
8 Joseph Salvo CR/R20205-11185Buford Seabrook Island, SC Samford
9 Garrett Staton SSR/R20206-1190North Forsyth Gainesville, GA Samford
6 Xander Stephens RHPR/R20206-2215Parkview Lilburn, GA Georgia Tech
80 Liam Sullivan LHPL/L20206-6230Marist Sandy Springs, GA Georgia
12 Chance Vaught LHPL/L20206-0165Mobile Christian Theodore, AL University of Arkansas-Little Rock
23 Jordan Walker 3BR/R20206-5220Decatur Stone Mountain, GA Duke
15 Nate Wohlgemuth RHPR/R20205-11195Owasso Owasso, OK Rogers State University
68 Jaden Woods LHPL/L20206-2190Houston County Warner Robins, GA Georgia
AWARDS
7 All Tournament Players