For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,313 MLB PLAYERS | 12,617 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Team Elite 17U Scout Team
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 34-8-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 57
6/28/2019    10:15 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
TT
Gm# 848
7/1/2019    2:00 PM
  
TT
Gm# 1042
7/2/2019    12:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
TT
Gm# 1328
7/3/2019    7:30 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 1343
7/4/2019    12:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 1351
7/4/2019    2:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool TT PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Scout Team 0.786 5 1 1 6 40
Canes North Atlantic 0.571 3 2 2 34 31
X Team 2020 0.500 3 3 1 31 34
Indiana Bulls 17U Grey 0.500 3 3 1 32 13
FTB Tucci Mid-Atlantic 2020 0.500 3 3 1 31 26
South Texas Sliders 17U Lynch 0.429 3 4 0 30 39
Traction Premier 0.429 3 4 0 34 33
Nokona Baseball 17U Chiefs 0.286 1 4 2 45 27
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
31 Blake Bortak OF LHP 5-11155 R/L 2020Archer Monroe, GA Samford
2 Kellum Clark 1B 3B, IF, OF, RHP 6-4221 L/R 2020Brandon Brandon, MS Mississippi State
41 Wyatt Crowell LHP OF 6-0160 L/L 2020West Forsyth Cumming, GA Florida State
54 Wesley Franklin SS 3B, RHP 6-2195 R/R 2020Brookwood Lilburn, GA Mercer
76 Maurice Gomez OF 5-10165 R/R 2020North Cobb Christian Acworth, GA  
96 Fernando Gonzalez C 2B, OF 5-10182 R/R 2020North Cobb Christian Acworth, GA Georgia
26 Zach Green LHP OF 6-0170 R/L 2020Mill Creek Hoschton, GA Louisiana Tech
39 Carter Holton LHP 1B, OF 5-10170 L/L 2021Benedictine Military Guyton, GA Vanderbilt
80 Brady House SS RHP 6-3210 R/R 2021Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Tennessee
68 Jarrett Jenkins SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-11180 R/R 2020Dacula Auburn, GA Georgia Southern
0 Cory Lee OF 2B, 3B, SS, UT 5-11160 R/R 2020South Gwinnett Loganville, GA  
78 Christian Little RHP IF, OF 6-4205 R/R 2021Christian Brothers College St. Louis, MO Vanderbilt
14 Hunter Marsh 3B 1B, RHP 6-1205 R/R 2020Winder-Barrow Hoschton, GA Walters State CC
59 Michael Morales RHP 1B 6-2200 R/R 2021East Pennsboro Area Enola, PA Vanderbilt
87 Maddox Mueller OF 3B, SS 5-9175 R/R 2020Whitewater Fayetteville, GA  
89 William Pearson RHP SS 6-1165 R/R 2020North Oconee Watkinsville, GA  
91 Carsen Plumadore RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-1150 L/R 2020Cherokee Bluff Buford, GA Georgia Southwestern State
94 Bryce Richter RHP 1B, OF 6-0190 R/R 2020Holy Family Cath Excelsior, MN  
50 Sam Ruta SS 3B 6-2185 L/R 2020Pennsbury Yardley, PA Army
25 Joseph Salvo C 2B, 3B 5-11185 R/R 2020Buford Seabrook Island, SC Samford
14 Carter Sanford C 3B 5-11175 L/R 2020Fayette Co Fayette, AL South Alabama
37 Vince Smith SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL  
42 Garrett Spikes SS 3B, OF, RHP 6-3190 L/R 2020Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA Georgia
53 Grant Taylor RHP 1B 6-3215 R/R 2021Florence Florence, AL Louisiana State
1 Chance Vaught LHP 6-0160 L/L 2020Mobile Christian Theodore, AL  
48 Logan Wood LHP 6-2185 L/L 2020Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep Macomb, MI Michigan
11 Jaden Woods LHP OF 6-2190 L/L 2020Houston County Warner Robins, GA Georgia

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Joseph Salvo Samford 2020C Seabrook Island, SC
Zach Green Louisiana Tech 2020LHP Hoschton, GA
Fernando Gonzalez Georgia 2020C Acworth, GA
Jaden Woods Georgia 2020LHP Warner Robins, GA
Wesley Franklin Mercer 2020SS Lilburn, GA
Alex Freeland UCF 2020SS Cape Coral, FL
Logan Jones Samford 2020RHP Milton, GA
Cole Fryman Samford 2020SS Molino, FL
Sam Ruta Army 2020SS Yardley, PA
Wyatt Crowell Florida State 2020LHP Cumming, GA
64 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 64 items in 7 pages
Blake Bortak 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Monroe, GA
Kellum Clark 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 1B Brandon, MS
Alex Freeland 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Cape Coral, FL
Maurice Gomez 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Acworth, GA
Fernando Gonzalez 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 C Acworth, GA
Zach Green 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP Hoschton, GA
Logan Jones 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Milton, GA
William Pearson 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Watkinsville, GA
Carter Sanford 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 C Fayette, AL
Vince Smith 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Clearwater, FL