For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,341 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Team Elite 17U Prime
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 21-13-4
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar

2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 13
7/18/2019    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
H
Gm# 21
7/18/2019    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
H
Gm# 34
7/19/2019    8:00 AM
Field 2 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
H
Gm# 58
7/20/2019    9:00 AM
JV @ Hoover High School  Molded cleats only on game mounds
  
Silver Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 70
7/20/2019    12:40 PM
Field 2 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Silver Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
Canes National 17 1.000 3 0 0 3 13
Excel Blue Wave 17u 1.000 3 0 0 8 20
Scorpions 2020 Select Golinski 0.500 1 1 1 6 8
Batters Box 17U 0.333 1 2 0 16 12
Team Elite 17U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 19 13
Team Georgia 17U Gold 0.000 0 3 0 16 2
Pool Silver Playoffs Round 2 PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 17U Orange 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
DRB Elite 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Dallas Patriots 17u Stout 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Florida Aces 1.000 1 0 0 2 12
North East Baseball Rays 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
East Coast Sox 17U Elite 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 10 12
Baseball Country 17u 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
Triton Rays Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Team Ohio Pro Select 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Batters Box 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
East Coast Lumberjacks 2020s 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Team Georgia 17U Gold 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Knights Baseball 17U Platinum 0.000 0 1 0 12 10
Central Alabama Brewers 0.000 0 1 0 12 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
27 Dominic Arienzo SS 2B, 3B, C 6-1175 R/R 2020Morgan County Madison, GA Georgia College & State
1 Harris Bell RHP OF 6-2180 R/R 2020Gainesville Gainesville, GA  
6 Jackson Boyd SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-8160 R/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Braselton, GA  
44 JD Day SS 2B, 3B 6-1180 R/R 2020Gordon Lee Ringgold, GA Cleveland State CC
59 William Haberstock RHP C, OF 6-3185 R/R 2020Centennial Roswell, GA  
35 Wesley Hancock LHP 1B 6-2230 L/L 2020Spalding Griffin, GA Oklahoma State
60 Braden Hartman C 1B 5-11180 L/R 2020Buford Buford, GA  
64 Garrett Howe SS 2B 5-10165 L/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA Samford
12 Ford Kelly 1B 6-4230 L/R 2020Mountain Brook Mountain Brook, AL  
16 Michael Kravitz RHP OF 5-8140 R/R 2020Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA  
75 Eli Ledford SS 3B, MIF, OF 5-11175 S/R 2020Buford Buford, GA  
83 Zac Mixon OF RHP 6-0180 R/R 2020Greater Atlanta Christian Duluth, GA  
57 Tristan Moore LHP 1B, OF 6-1175 L/L 2020Antilles School St Thomas, VI Florida Southwestern State College
90 Brody Perdue C 2B, 3B 5-9175 R/R 2020American Christian Academy Coker, AL  
43 Austin St. Laurent SS RHP, UT 6-1190 S/R 2020Western Alamance Elon, NC East Carolina
21 Chandler White RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-0200 R/R 2020North Oconee Bishop, GA  
85 Anish Yennam LHP 1B, OF 6-0165 L/L 2020Northview Johns Creek, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Garrett Howe Samford 2020SS Dacula, GA
Chance Vaught Arkansas-Little Rock 2020LHP Theodore, AL
Theo Bryant Tennessee Tech 2019OF Conley, GA
Logan Jones Samford 2020RHP Milton, GA
Wesley Hancock Oklahoma State 2020LHP Griffin, GA
Matthew Buchanan Virginia 2021LHP Lebanon, VA
Austin St. Laurent East Carolina 2020SS Elon, NC
44 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 44 items in 5 pages
William Haberstock 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 RHP Roswell, GA
Wesley Hancock 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 LHP Griffin, GA
Braden Hartman 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 C Buford, GA
Michael Kravitz 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 RHP Johns Creek, GA
Austin St. Laurent 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 SS Elon, NC
Chandler White 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 RHP Bishop, GA
Anish Yennam 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 LHP Johns Creek, GA
Daniel Blitz 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 2B Fort Myers, FL
Brayden Eavenson 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Dewy Rose, GA
William Haberstock 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Roswell, GA