For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,313 MLB PLAYERS | 12,616 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Team Elite 17U Prime
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 20-10-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 657
6/30/2019    4:30 PM
  
RR
Gm# 929
7/1/2019    8:15 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
RR
Gm# 1118
7/2/2019    5:15 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
RR
Gm# 1151
7/3/2019    9:00 AM
  
RR
Gm# 1326
7/3/2019    7:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool RR PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Prime 0.786 5 1 1 11 45
Sticks Baseball Academy 0.786 5 1 1 15 32
Illinois Indians 0.786 5 1 1 30 53
Southern Squeeze 0.643 4 2 1 23 37
The Clubhouse 2020 0.500 3 3 1 23 34
CBA Copperheads 0.357 2 4 1 35 37
Diamond Simcox Academy Demarini 0.143 1 6 0 52 13
Fort Bend Texans 17U 0.000 0 7 0 69 7
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
27 Dominic Arienzo SS 2B, 3B, C 6-1175 R/R 2020Morgan County Madison, GA Georgia College & State
53 Caleb Bohn RHP 3B, OF 6-4190 R/R 2020Pinecrest Academy Cumming, GA  
6 Jackson Boyd SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-8160 R/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Braselton, GA  
20 Matthew Buchanan OF 1B, LHP 6-1190 L/L 2021Lebanon Lebanon, VA Virginia
33 Darryl Buggs OF 3B, RHP, UT 6-1165 R/R 2020Heritage Stockbridge, GA  
44 JD Day SS 2B, 3B 6-1180 R/R 2020Gordon Lee Ringgold, GA  
4 Garrett Dowell RHP OF 6-3185 R/R 2020Madison County Comer, GA  
59 William Haberstock RHP C, OF 6-3185 R/R 2020Centennial Roswell, GA  
35 Wesley Hancock LHP 1B 6-2230 L/L 2020Spalding Griffin, GA Oklahoma State
60 Braden Hartman C 1B 5-11180 L/R 2020Buford Buford, GA  
29 Paul Hegeman RHP 1B, C 6-3215 L/R 2020Glynn Academy St. Simons Island, GA  
64 Garrett Howe SS 2B 5-10165 S/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA  
10 Logan Jones RHP 1B 6-4200 L/R 2020Milton Milton, GA Samford
12 Ford Kelly 1B 6-4230 L/R 2020Mountain Brook Mountain Brook, AL  
16 Michael Kravitz RHP OF 5-8140 R/R 2020Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA  
75 Eli Ledford SS 3B, MIF, OF 5-11175 S/R 2020Buford Buford, GA  
13 Landon Lewis RHP 6-6190 R/R 2020IMG Academy Chattanooga, TN  
81 Justin Manus 1B OF, RHP, SS 6-5170 R/R 2020Mountain View Dacula, GA  
83 Zac Mixon OF RHP 6-0180 R/R 2020Greater Atlanta Christian Duluth, GA  
57 Tristan Moore LHP 1B, OF 6-1175 L/L 2020Antilles School St Thomas, VI Florida Southwestern State College
90 Brody Perdue C 2B, 3B 5-9175 R/R 2020American Christian Academy Coker, AL  
43 Austin St. Laurent SS RHP, UT 6-1190 S/R 2020Western Alamance Elon, NC East Carolina
21 Chandler White RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-0200 R/R 2020North Oconee Bishop, GA  
50 Ben Willcoxon SS 2B, 3B, C, OF, RHP, UT 5-11185 R/R 2020Sevier County Sevierville, TN  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Theo Bryant Tennessee Tech 2019OF Conley, GA
Logan Jones Samford 2020RHP Milton, GA
Wesley Hancock Oklahoma State 2020LHP Griffin, GA
Matthew Buchanan Virginia 2021OF Lebanon, VA
Austin St. Laurent East Carolina 2020SS Elon, NC
37 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 37 items in 4 pages
Daniel Blitz 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 2B Fort Myers, FL
Brayden Eavenson 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Dewy Rose, GA
William Haberstock 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Roswell, GA
Wesley Hancock 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP Griffin, GA
Paul Hegeman 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP St. Simons Island, GA
Eli Ledford 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Buford, GA
Justin Mlodzinski 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2019 RHP Hilton Head Island, SC
Tristan Moore 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP St Thomas, VI
Chandler White 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Bishop, GA
Justin Whitehead 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 2B Maysville, GA