1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite 17U Prime
NATIONAL RANK: 46
REGIONAL RANK: 10 (SE)
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 21-13-4
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 17U BCS National Championship 2019 17U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 88
7/8/2019    10:15 AM
  
H
Gm# 177
7/10/2019    8:00 AM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
EE
Gm# 288
7/12/2019    2:45 PM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 315
7/13/2019    8:00 AM
Red Sox 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool EE PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 3 0 0 7 19
Elite Squad 17U National 0.500 1 1 1 8 14
Academy baseball Canada 17u 0.500 1 1 1 8 8
Florida Hurricanes 17U Blue 0.000 0 3 0 24 6
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
Tampa Terror 2020 Stealth 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Team Elite 17U Prime 0.500 1 1 1 8 16
Canes Prospects 17U 0.500 1 1 1 18 7
Mid Maryland United National Team 0.000 0 3 0 25 7
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
27 Dominic Arienzo SS 2B, 3B, C 6-1175 R/R 2020Morgan County Madison, GA Georgia College & State
22 Jb Bell SS 2B, C 5-10160 R/R 2021Flowery Branch Buford, GA  
4 Daniel Blitz 2B 3B, IF, MIF, RHP, SS 5-9175 R/R 2020Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
6 Jackson Boyd SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-8160 R/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Braselton, GA College of Charleston
47 Brayden Eavenson OF RHP 5-9155 R/R 2020Elbert County Dewy Rose, GA  
59 William Haberstock RHP OF 6-3185 R/R 2020Centennial Roswell, GA North Alabama
35 Wesley Hancock LHP 1B 6-2230 L/L 2020Spalding Griffin, GA  
61 Thomas Headley C 1B, OF 6-0195 R/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA  
29 Paul Hegeman 1B C, RHP 6-3215 L/R 2020Glynn Academy St. Simons Island, GA  
69 Greg Johnson 1B 3B, C, OF 6-3210 R/R 2020Buford Buford, GA  
12 Ford Kelly 1B 6-4230 L/R 2020Mountain Brook Mountain Brook, AL  
16 Michael Kravitz RHP OF 5-8140 R/R 2020Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA  
75 Eli Ledford SS 3B, MIF, OF 5-11175 S/R 2020Buford Buford, GA  
78 Gianni Lombardo OF C 5-9165 L/R 2020North Oconee Statham, GA  
81 Justin Manus 1B OF, RHP, SS 6-5170 R/R 2020Mountain View Dacula, GA  
84 Justin Mlodzinski RHP 2B, 3B, IF, UT 6-1180 R/R 2019Hilton Head Hilton Head Island, SC  
57 Tristan Moore LHP 1B, OF 6-1175 L/L 2020Antilles School St Thomas, VI  
90 Brody Perdue C 2B, 3B 5-9175 R/R 2020American Christian Academy Coker, AL Chattahoochee Valley CC
21 Chandler White RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-0200 R/R 2020North Oconee Bishop, GA  
49 Justin Whitehead 2B 3B, SS 5-10163 R/R 2020Banks County Maysville, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jackson Boyd College of Charleston 2020SS Braselton, GA
Ben Willcoxon Gardner-Webb 2020SS Sevierville, TN
Caleb Bohn Mercer 2020RHP Cumming, GA
William Haberstock North Alabama 2020RHP Roswell, GA
Darryl Buggs UAB 2020OF Stockbridge, GA
Garrett Howe Samford 2020SS Dacula, GA
Chance Vaught Arkansas-Little Rock 2020LHP Mobile, AL
Theo Bryant Tennessee Tech 2019OF Conley, GA
Logan Jones Samford 2020RHP Milton, GA
Matthew Buchanan Virginia 2021LHP Lebanon, VA
44 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 44 items in 5 pages
William Haberstock 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 RHP Roswell, GA
Wesley Hancock 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 LHP Griffin, GA
Braden Hartman 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 C Buford, GA
Michael Kravitz 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 RHP Johns Creek, GA
Austin St. Laurent 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 SS Elon, NC
Chandler White 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 RHP Bishop, GA
Anish Yennam 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 LHP Johns Creek, GA
Daniel Blitz 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 2B Fort Myers, FL
Brayden Eavenson 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Dewy Rose, GA
William Haberstock 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Roswell, GA