1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite 14U MVP
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD:
14-8-0 Overall 14-8-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 18
5/18/2019    10:15 AM
West Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
A
Gm# 34
5/18/2019    2:45 PM
West Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
A
Gm# 52
5/18/2019    8:45 PM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Gold Round 1
Gm# 61
5/19/2019    10:50 AM
Field 3 @ Cartersville Baseball Complex  No Metal Cleats on Mounds
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Gm# 66
5/19/2019    1:10 PM
Field 3 @ Cartersville Baseball Complex  No Metal Cleats on Mounds
  
Gold Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Excel Blue Sox 1.000 2 0 0 1 23
Team RBI 1.000 2 0 0 1 15
Acworth 14U Warriors 1.000 2 0 0 2 15
643 DP Tigers 14U 1.000 2 0 0 2 11
Diamond Elite Aces 1.000 2 0 0 3 15
Showcase Prospects 1.000 2 0 0 4 20
ITP Lightning 14U Shoemake 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
ITP Lightning 14U Turner 1.000 2 0 0 4 17
Team Elite 14U MVP 1.000 2 0 0 6 25
Team Elite 14U Futures 1.000 2 0 0 7 9
A4One Baseball 1.000 2 0 0 11 17
TN RAGE 0.750 1 0 1 7 15
Dingers Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 5 9
Cobb Aces 14u 0.500 1 1 0 7 11
East Cobb Colt .45's 14U Navy 0.500 1 1 0 7 8
PPD Rockies 0.500 1 1 0 8 10
Roswell Hornets - Green 0.500 1 1 0 9 17
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Armour 0.500 1 1 0 9 10
Orange Sox Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
Triton Rays Dingers 2023 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
East Side Monarchs 14u 0.500 1 1 0 10 9
Superior Sports 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's 0.500 1 1 0 12 15
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Meason/Jefferson 0.500 1 1 0 14 13
East Cobb Surge 0.500 1 1 0 14 9
Central Alabama Nationals 14U 0.250 0 1 1 10 8
Team Elite 14U Select 0.000 0 2 0 8 4
Team Rawlings Warriors 14U 0.000 0 2 0 12 9
SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour 0.000 0 2 0 15 7
Foundation Sports 14u Wirsu 0.000 0 2 0 16 3
Titans Baseball 14U 0.000 0 2 0 18 0
East Cobb Braves 14U 0.000 0 2 0 19 1
Sequoyah Jr Chiefs 0.000 0 2 0 21 4
West Cobb Angels 14U 0.000 0 2 0 21 3
Team Georgia 14U Elite 0.000 0 2 0 21 2
East Cobb Crush 14U 0.000 0 2 0 24 2
Forsyth Central Dirtbags 0.000 0 2 0 27 3
Pool Gold Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Diamond Elite Aces 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Acworth 14U Warriors 1.000 1 0 0 2 14
Team RBI 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Team Elite 14U MVP 1.000 1 0 0 8 9
ITP Lightning 14U Shoemake 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
643 DP Tigers 14U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
PPD Rockies 0.000 0 1 0 9 8
Showcase Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 14 2
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
68 Cory Brooks RHP 1B, OF 6-2157 R/R 2022Northgate Sharpsburg, GA  
83 Kyle Butler OF 2B, MIF, SS 5-8150 R/R 2022Fayette Fayetteville, GA  
33 Fox Challis SS 2B, 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 5-6130 R/R 2023Crimson Cliffs Washington, UT  
52 Ty Ellington 2B C, MIF 5-7130 S/R 2023Whitewater Fayetteville, GA  
38 Kamren Estes LHP OF 5-2125 L/L 2023Eagle's Landing Christian Academy McDonough, GA  
1 Logan Griffith OF 2B, 3B, MIF, RHP 5-6125 R/R 2023Whitewater Fayetteville, GA  
22 Jacob Grimmer 2B RHP 5-1110 R/R 2023Alexander Douglasville, GA  
35 Matthew King MIF RHP 5-9140 L/R 2022Marietta Marietta, GA  
47 Jelani Kingston OF 1B, LHP 5-090 L/L 2023Creekside Fairburn, GA  
96 Orshoski Kole 3B 2B, MIF, RHP, SS 5-6145 S/R 2023Alexander Douglasville, GA  
92 Bryce Mink 1B OF, RHP 5-10140 L/R 2023Whitewater Fayetteville, GA  
77 Braxton Mueller SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-10160 R/R 2023Whitewater Fayetteville, GA  
50 William Snellings C 1B 6-0160 R/R 2023Whitewater Fayetteville, GA  
82 William Thomas 1B 3B, RHP 6-0160 R/R 2023Starrs Mill Peachtree City, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

33 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 33 items in 4 pages
Fox Challis 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 SS Washington, UT
Jacob Grimmer 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 2B Douglasville, GA
Matthew King 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2022 MIF Marietta, GA
Orshoski Kole 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 3B Douglasville, GA
Bryce Mink 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 1B Fayetteville, GA
Kyle Butler 2019 PG 14U Peach State Championships (Major) 2022 OF Fayetteville, GA
Kyle Butler 2019 PG 14U Peach State Championships (Major) 2022 OF Fayetteville, GA
Logan Griffith 2019 PG 14U Peach State Championships (Major) 2023 OF Fayetteville, GA
Braxton Mueller 2019 PG 14U Peach State Championships (Major) 2023 SS Fayetteville, GA
William Snellings 2019 PG 14U Peach State Championships (Major) 2023 C Fayetteville, GA