For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Team Elite 14U Futures
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 12-12-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 9
5/18/2019    8:00 AM
East Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 25
5/18/2019    12:30 PM
East Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Excel Blue Sox 1.000 2 0 0 1 23
Team RBI 1.000 2 0 0 1 15
Acworth 14U Warriors 1.000 2 0 0 2 15
643 DP Tigers 14U 1.000 2 0 0 2 11
Diamond Elite Aces 1.000 2 0 0 3 15
Showcase Prospects 1.000 2 0 0 4 20
ITP Lightning 14U Shoemake 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
ITP Lightning 14U Turner 1.000 2 0 0 4 17
Team Elite 14U MVP 1.000 2 0 0 6 25
Team Elite 14U Futures 1.000 2 0 0 7 9
A4One Baseball 1.000 2 0 0 11 17
TN RAGE 0.750 1 0 1 7 15
Dingers Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 5 9
Cobb Aces 14u 0.500 1 1 0 7 11
East Cobb Colt .45's 14U Navy 0.500 1 1 0 7 8
PPD Rockies 0.500 1 1 0 8 10
Roswell Hornets - Green 0.500 1 1 0 9 17
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Armour 0.500 1 1 0 9 10
Orange Sox Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
Triton Rays Dingers 2023 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
East Side Monarchs 14u 0.500 1 1 0 10 9
Superior Sports 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's 0.500 1 1 0 12 15
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Meason/Jefferson 0.500 1 1 0 14 13
East Cobb Surge 0.500 1 1 0 14 9
Central Alabama Nationals 14U 0.250 0 1 1 10 8
Team Elite 14U Select 0.000 0 2 0 8 4
Team Rawlings Warriors 14U 0.000 0 2 0 12 9
SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour 0.000 0 2 0 15 7
Foundation Sports 14u Wirsu 0.000 0 2 0 16 3
Titans Baseball 14U 0.000 0 2 0 18 0
East Cobb Braves 14U 0.000 0 2 0 19 1
Sequoyah Jr Chiefs 0.000 0 2 0 21 4
West Cobb Angels 14U 0.000 0 2 0 21 3
Team Georgia 14U Elite 0.000 0 2 0 21 2
East Cobb Crush 14U 0.000 0 2 0 24 2
Forsyth Central Dirtbags 0.000 0 2 0 27 3
Pool Gold Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Tigers 14U 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Acworth 14U Warriors 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Team RBI 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Team Elite 14U MVP 1.000 1 0 0 1 11
ITP Lightning 14U Shoemake 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Showcase Prospects 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
PPD Rockies 1.000 1 0 0 6 10
Diamond Elite Aces 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
A4One Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Team Elite 14U Futures 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
TN RAGE 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
Cobb Aces 14u 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
East Cobb Colt .45's 14U Navy 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Excel Blue Sox 0.000 0 1 0 10 6
ITP Lightning 14U Turner 0.000 0 1 0 11 1
Dingers Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
7 Royce Allen SS 2B, RHP 5-290 R/R 2023Etowah Woodstock, GA  
24 Beau Brailey OF 2B, 3B, RHP, SS 5-9125 R/R 2023Mill Creek Hoschton, GA  
90 David Garcia 1B 3B, RHP 5-8180 R/R 2023Norcross Norcross, GA  
64 Ryan Iannone C OF 5-8130 R/R 2023Milton Alpharetta, GA  
40 Michael Kecseti SS 2B, RHP 6-0130 R/R 2022Northview Johns Creek, GA  
6 Wyatt Land OF 2B, MIF, RHP, SS 5-6120 L/R 2023North Oconee Bishop, GA  
20 Caleb McDonald C OF 5-5130 R/R 2022East Coweta Senoia, GA  
91 Tanner Patterson 3B 1B, RHP 6-0150 S/R 2023Lambert Suwanee, GA  
77 Ethan Reyes MIF 2B, C, OF, RHP, SS, UT 5-3105 R/R 2023Brookwood Snellville, GA  
71 Luke Richards OF 6-0150 R/R 2023Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA  
87 Cody Russell LHP 1B, OF 5-11132 L/L 2023Archer Loganville, GA  
18 Andrew Stephens LHP OF 5-6120 L/L 2023Lake Oconee Academy Charter Greensboro, GA  
14 Sam Tennell C 2B, OF, RHP 5-4110 R/R 2022Mountain View Buford, GA  
8 Christian Vasquez 2B 3B, IF, OF, RHP, SS 5-2104 L/R 2022West Forsyth Cumming, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Andrew Stephens 2019 PG 14U Fireball Challenge (Minor) 2023 LHP Greensboro, GA
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Beau Brailey 2019 PG 14U Invitational (Minor) 2023 OF Hoschton, GA
29 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 29 items in 3 pages
Royce Allen 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 SS Woodstock, GA
Tanner Patterson 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 3B Suwanee, GA
Ethan Reyes 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 MIF Snellville, GA
Luke Richards 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 OF Johns Creek, GA
Cody Russell 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 LHP Loganville, GA
Sam Tennell 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2022 C Buford, GA
Christian Vasquez 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2022 2B Cumming, GA
Tanner Patterson 2019 PG 14U Peach State Championships (Major) 2023 3B Suwanee, GA
Cody Russell 2019 PG 14U Peach State Championships (Major) 2023 LHP Loganville, GA
Andrew Stephens 2019 PG 14U Peach State Championships (Major) 2023 LHP Greensboro, GA