For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,345 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Team Elite 17U National
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 18-20-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar

2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 206
6/28/2019    4:30 PM
@ Lambert High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
KK
Gm# 446
6/29/2019    4:30 PM
@ Lambert High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
KK
Gm# 511
6/30/2019    9:00 AM
@ Lambert High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
KK
Gm# 641
6/30/2019    3:00 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
KK
Gm# 865
7/1/2019    2:00 PM
@ Lambert High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
KK
Gm# 980
7/2/2019    9:00 AM
@ Lambert High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
KK
Gm# 1274
7/3/2019    2:00 PM
@ Lambert High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
KK
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool KK PCT W L T RA RS
Marucci Elite Texas Thames 2020 0.857 6 1 0 21 45
Indiana Expos-National 0.714 5 2 0 14 33
Batters Box 17U 0.643 4 2 1 31 30
North East Baseball Rays 0.571 4 3 0 19 32
Team Elite 17U National 0.429 3 4 0 27 28
Elite Squad 17U Palm Beach 0.357 2 4 1 29 19
US Elite 2020 South 0.286 2 5 0 38 21
Team East Cobb 17U 0.143 1 6 0 52 23
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
1 Harris Bell RHP OF 6-2180 R/R 2020Gainesville Gainesville, GA  
22 Jb Bell SS 2B, C 5-10160 R/R 2021Flowery Branch Buford, GA  
32 Theo Bryant OF RHP 6-3180 R/R 2019Southwest Dekalb Conley, GA Tennessee Tech
36 Bret Buursema OF IF 5-9155 R/R 2020Blessed Trinity Cath Woodstock, GA  
7 Connor Claymore 2B RHP, SS 5-6145 S/R 2020Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
43 Johnny Davis RHP IF 6-4215 R/R 2020Worcester Academy Marstons Mills, MA  
63 Reid Howard LHP 1B 6-1163 L/L 2020Lambert Cumming, GA  
69 Greg Johnson 1B 3B, C 6-3210 R/R 2020Buford Buford, GA  
78 Gianni Lombardo OF C 5-9165 L/R 2020North Oconee Statham, GA  
80 Trevor Maddox SS RHP 6-1170 R/R 2020Winder-Barrow Winder, GA  
23 Kenneth Mallory, Jr OF 1B, LHP 6-3185 L/L 2021Mountain View Lawerenceville, GA  
50 Michael Massey RHP 1B, 3B 6-4175 R/R 2021North Gwinnett Buford, GA  
82 Ben McDaniel C 1B, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2020Upson-Lee Yatesville, GA  
84 Justin Mlodzinski RHP 2B, 3B, IF, UT 6-1180 R/R 2019Hilton Head Hilton Head Island, SC  
93 Jackson Rhodes OF 6-1180 R/R 2020Milton Alpharetta, GA  
95 Aidan Roberson 3B 2B, OF, RHP, SS 6-1180 L/R 2020Mill Creek Dacula, GA  
13 Ryan Spikes SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-8170 R/R 2021Alcovy Covington, GA Tennessee
22 Kyle Stephenson LHP OF 5-9145 L/L 2021Trinity Christian Fairburn, GA  
38 Clay Stephenson C 2B 5-8150 R/R 2020Trinity Christian Fairburn, GA  
49 Justin Whitehead 2B 3B, SS 5-10163 R/R 2020Banks County Maysville, GA  
17 Micaiah Williams OF LHP 5-8160 L/L 2020Walton Marietta, GA  
85 Anish Yennam LHP 1B, OF 6-0165 L/L 2020Northview Johns Creek, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info