1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite 17U Black
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 4-3-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2018 WWBA National Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 11
9/28/2018    5:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 35
9/29/2018    12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 51
9/29/2018    5:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 16
Gm# 1003
9/30/2018    2:45 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
16 Dominic Arienzo SS 2B, 3B, C 5-11160 R/R 2020Morgan County Madison, GA Georgia College & State
19 Blake Bortak OF LHP 5-11155 R/L 2020Archer Monroe, GA Samford
1 Jackson Boyd SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-9160 R/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Braselton, GA College of Charleston
88 Kellum Clark 3B 1B, IF, RHP 6-4216 L/R 2020Brandon Brandon, MS Mississippi State
22 Wyatt Crowell LHP OF 5-11150 L/L 2020West Forsyth Cumming, GA Florida State
68 Alex Edmondson RHP MIF 6-3200 R/R 2020Mauldin Simpsonville, SC Clemson
6 Maurice Gomez OF 5-9155 R/R 2020North Cobb Christian Acworth, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
69 Wesley Hancock LHP 1B 6-1210 L/L 2020Pike County Zebulon, GA  
27 Braden Hartman C 1B 5-11180 L/R 2020Buford Buford, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
71 Jake Hill RHP 6-3185 R/R 2020Forsyth Central Cumming, GA Flagler College
6 Garrett Howe SS 2B 5-10155 L/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA Samford
72 Logan Jones RHP 1B 6-4200 L/R 2020Milton Milton, GA Samford
73 Hunter Marsh 3B 1B, RHP 6-1205 R/R 2020Winder-Barrow Hoschton, GA Walters State CC
38 Zac Mixon OF RHP 6-0175 R/R 2020Greater Atlanta Christian Duluth, GA  
75 AJ Montijo RHP 6-4195 R/R 2020Walton Marietta, GA Johnson University
46 William Pearson SS RHP 6-1160 R/R 2020North Oconee Watkinsville, GA Georgia
64 Carsen Plumadore RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-1140 L/R 2020Cherokee Bluff Buford, GA Georgia Southwestern State
47 Joseph Salvo C 3B 5-11180 R/R 2020Buford Seabrook Island, SC Samford
77 Josh Shuler OF 1B 6-2200 L/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA South Carolina
7 Xander Stephens RHP 6-2200 R/R 2020Parkview Lilburn, GA Georgia Tech
80 Jordan Walker 3B RHP, SS 6-4200 R/R 2020Decatur Stone Mountain, GA Duke
57 Jaden Woods LHP OF 6-2178 L/L 2020Houston County Warner Robins, GA Georgia

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jackson Boyd College of Charleston 2020SS Braselton, GA
William Pearson Georgia 2020SS Watkinsville, GA
Xander Stephens Georgia Tech 2020RHP Lilburn, GA
Garrett Howe Samford 2020SS Dacula, GA
Joseph Salvo Samford 2020C Seabrook Island, SC
Jaden Woods Georgia 2020LHP Warner Robins, GA
Logan Jones Samford 2020RHP Milton, GA
Wyatt Crowell Florida State 2020LHP Cumming, GA
Blake Bortak Samford 2020OF Monroe, GA
Jordan Walker Duke 20203B Stone Mountain, GA
12 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 12 items in 2 pages
Dominic Arienzo 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 SS Madison, GA
Kellum Clark 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 3B Brandon, MS
Wyatt Crowell 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 LHP Cumming, GA
Maurice Gomez 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 OF Acworth, GA
Braden Hartman 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 C Buford, GA
AJ Montijo 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 RHP Marietta, GA
Jordan Walker 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 3B Stone Mountain, GA
Jaden Woods 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 LHP Warner Robins, GA
Blake Bortak 2018 WWBA Southeast Underclass Qualifier 2020 OF Monroe, GA
Jackson Boyd 2018 WWBA Southeast Underclass Qualifier 2020 SS Braselton, GA