1,791 MLB PLAYERS | 13,887 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite 18U Premier
HOMETOWN Winder, GA
ORGANIZATION
Team Elite Baseball
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2017-2018
PG RECORD
4-14-0 Overall
0-10-0 vs.18u Non-classified
1-4-0 vs.17u Non-classified
2-0-0 vs.16u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.11u Non-classified
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 18
9/29/2017    7:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
8
Copperheads 17U
Griffin Gardner (University of South Carolina-Lancaster)
 
Gm# 72
9/30/2017    10:30 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 84
10/1/2017    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 125
10/1/2017    5:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
CR Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Team Elite 17U Nation 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
OTC Ballers Red 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Slammers Fiscus 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 15
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Baseball's Elite 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Copperheads 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
643 DP Cougars 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Team Elite 17U Premier 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Scoutz USA 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Elite Training Academy 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Toronto Mets 17U 1.000 1 0 0 9 11
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Long Island Tigers 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Slammers Loseke 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Colorado Rogue 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Team Elite 18U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Sox Baseball Club 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
643 DP Cougars 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
GA Hitmen 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Team GA 17U Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Triton Rays 2019 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Team Ontario 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Bruins Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
OTC Ballers White 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 9
Music City Saints 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Fierce Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Select 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
6 Will Arnold OF 1B 5-10150 L/L 2018St. Pius X Catholic Tucker, GA High Follow Oglethorpe University
65 Jordan Bogle SS 3B 6-2185 R/R 2018Alexander Douglasville, GA Follow West GA Tech
39 Austin Branson RHP 5-11180 R/R 2018Parkview Stone Mountain, GA Follow  
19 Tyler Buckner 3B 1B, OF, RHP 6-1185 R/R 2018Sequoyah Canton, GA High Follow  
49 Andrew Curtin RHP OF 5-11175 R/R 2018Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA High Follow South Georgia College
57 Keller Dannenmiller RHP 1B, 3B 6-3225 R/R 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA High Follow  
50 Ryan Deutsch OF 2B 5-9170 R/R 2018North Springs Charter Sandy Springs, GA High Follow  
29 Danny Glenos RHP OF 6-5210 R/R 2018Home School Suwanee, GA Top 1000 Roane State CC
74 Michael Goehrig C 1B 6-4210 R/R 2018North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Top 1000 Western Carolina
43 Preston Hagan SS 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 6-1180 R/R 2018Buford Lawrenceville, GA 500  
5 Logan Hall LHP 1B 5-9170 R/L 2018Buford Buford, GA  
61 Parker Hildebrecht SS 2B, 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 6-0170 R/R 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA Follow Indiana Wesleyan University
8 Justin Josey OF 5-8160 R/R 2018Southwest Dekalb Decator, GA High Follow  
35 Matthew Lee C RHP 5-10155 R/R 2018Mountain View Atlanta, GA High Follow Augusta University
10 Ryan Nolan LHP 5-10150 R/L 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA High Follow Oglethorpe University
42 Trace Park OF RHP 6-0180 R/R 2018Upson-Lee Yatesville, GA Top 1000  
58 Jackson Peck 3B 1B, OF, RHP 5-11185 L/R 2018Mountain View Dacula, GA Follow Gordon CC
34 Shane Rankin OF 6-0183 L/L 2018Detroit Catholic Central Northville, MI High Follow  
55 Savon Richardson RHP 1B 6-0205 R/R 2018Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA Top 1000 Jackson State
2 Jack Schuster 2B 3B, SS 5-10155 R/R 2018Brookwood Snellville, GA Follow  
60 Bailey Tharp OF RHP 5-6171 R/R 2018Mill Creek Buford, GA  
63 Ayanni Vazquez OF 1B 6-2190 R/R 2018Winder-Barrow Braselton, GA  

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

19 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 19 items in 2 pages
Trace Park 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2018 OF Yatesville, GA
Ty King Richards 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2018 OF Snellville, GA
Greg Wozniak 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2018 C Gainesville, GA
Logan Hall 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2018 LHP Buford, GA
Jack Schuster 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2018 2B Snellville, GA
Tyler Buckner 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2018 3B Canton, GA
Austin Branson 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2018 RHP Stone Mountain, GA
Trace Park 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2018 OF Yatesville, GA
Andrew Curtin 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2018 RHP Flowery Branch, GA
Savon Richardson 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2018 RHP Alpharetta, GA