For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,313 MLB PLAYERS | 12,616 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Team Elite 18U Premier
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 5-14-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2017 WWBA National Qualifier
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 18
9/29/2017    7:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
8
Copperheads 17U
Griffin Gardner (University of South Carolina-Lancaster)
Gm# 72
9/30/2017    10:30 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 84
10/1/2017    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 125
10/1/2017    5:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
CR Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Team Elite 17U Nation 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
OTC Ballers Red 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Slammers Fiscus 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 15
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Baseball's Elite 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Copperheads 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
643 DP Cougars 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Team Elite 17U Premier 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Scoutz USA 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Elite Training Academy 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Toronto Mets 17U 1.000 1 0 0 9 11
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Slammers Loseke 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Long Island Tigers 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Team Elite 18U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Colorado Rogue 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Sox Baseball Club 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
643 DP Cougars 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Team GA 17U Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
GA Hitmen 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Triton Rays 2019 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Team Ontario 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Bruins Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
OTC Ballers White 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 9
Music City Saints 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Fierce Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Select 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
6 Will Arnold OF 1B 5-10150 L/L 2018St. Pius X Catholic Tucker, GA Oglethorpe University
65 Jordan Bogle SS 3B 6-2185 R/R 2018Alexander Douglasville, GA West GA Tech
39 Austin Branson RHP 5-11180 R/R 2018Parkview Stone Mountain, GA  
19 Tyler Buckner 3B 1B, OF, RHP 6-1185 R/R 2018Sequoyah Canton, GA  
49 Andrew Curtin RHP OF 5-11175 R/R 2018Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA South Georgia College
57 Keller Dannenmiller RHP 1B, 3B 6-3225 R/R 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
50 Ryan Deutsch OF 2B 5-9170 R/R 2018North Springs Charter Sandy Springs, GA  
29 Danny Glenos RHP OF 6-5210 R/R 2018Home School Suwanee, GA Roane State CC
74 Michael Goehrig C 1B 6-4210 R/R 2018North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Western Carolina
43 Preston Hagan SS 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 6-1180 R/R 2018Buford Lawrenceville, GA  
5 Logan Hall LHP 1B 5-9170 R/L 2018Buford Buford, GA  
61 Parker Hildebrecht SS 2B, 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 6-0170 R/R 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA Indiana Wesleyan University
8 Justin Josey OF 5-8160 R/R 2018Southwest Dekalb Decator, GA  
35 Matthew Lee C RHP 5-10155 R/R 2018Mountain View Atlanta, GA Augusta University
10 Ryan Nolan LHP 5-10150 R/L 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA Oglethorpe University
42 Trace Park OF RHP 6-0180 R/R 2018Upson-Lee Yatesville, GA  
58 Jackson Peck 3B 1B, OF, RHP 5-11185 L/R 2018Mountain View Dacula, GA Gordon CC
34 Shane Rankin OF 6-0183 L/L 2018Detroit Catholic Central Northville, MI  
55 Savon Richardson RHP 1B 6-0205 R/R 2018Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA Jackson State
2 Jack Schuster 2B 3B, SS 5-10155 R/R 2018Brookwood Snellville, GA  
60 Bailey Tharp OF RHP 5-6171 R/R 2018Mill Creek Buford, GA  
63 Ayanni Vazquez OF 1B 6-2190 R/R 2018Winder-Barrow Braselton, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Theo Bryant Tennessee Tech 2019OF Conley, GA
18 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 18 items in 2 pages
Theo Bryant 2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship 2019 OF Conley, GA
Jacob Hennen 2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship 2019 OF Buford, GA
Austin Branson 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2018 RHP Stone Mountain, GA
Ryan Deutsch 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2018 OF Sandy Springs, GA
Ryan Nolan 2017 WWBA National Qualifier