1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite 17U Premier
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 20-26-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 17U BCS National Championship 2018 17U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 61
7/9/2018    12:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
H
Gm# 59
7/11/2018    2:45 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
II
Gm# 111
7/12/2018    12:30 PM
Red Sox 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
II
Gm# 318
7/13/2018    10:15 AM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Premier 1.000 3 0 0 6 28
The Clubhouse Elite 2019s 0.667 2 1 0 9 30
GS Surge Team Akadema Select 0.333 1 2 0 27 9
Elite Squad 17U Southwest 0.000 0 3 0 33 8
Pool II PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Premier 1.000 3 0 0 9 20
Miami Jays Prospects Puerto Rico 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Austin Boom 0.333 1 2 0 14 12
Phenom Southeast 0.000 0 3 0 21 9
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 Ben Allen RHP MIF 6-1160 R/R 2019Milton Milton, GA Top 1000  
32 Ryan Blake OF 3B, MIF, RHP 6-2160 L/R 2019Northview Johns Creek, GA High Follow Snead State CC
3 Nicholas Brown LHP OF 5-10160 L/L 2019Grayson Lawrenceville, GA High Follow Erskine College
50 Joshua Carriere OF 1B 6-2187 R/R 2019Grayson Loganville, GA High Follow LaGrange College
55 Spencer Culp 3B 5-11185 R/R 2019Baconton Baconton, GA  
24 Jimmy Cybrinski RHP 6-3190 R/R 2019William G Enloe Raleigh, NC  
28 Austin East LHP 6-1175 L/L 2019Bob Jones Madison, AL High Follow Alabama-Huntsville
61 Noah Gent SS 2B, 3B 5-11190 R/R 2019Grace Christian Academy Corryton, TN Top 1000 Walters State CC
22 Andrew Henry 1B OF 6-7205 R/R 2019Social Circle Statham, GA High Follow  
43 Luke Houston RHP 6-3190 R/R 2019Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA Top 1000 Piedmont College
80 Parker Jackson LHP 6-0170 R/L 2019West Forsyth Cumming, GA Follow  
7 Henry Jamieson 3B 1B, RHP 6-2210 R/R 2019Glynn Academy St. Simons Island, GA Top 1000 Bates College
2 Will Lawrence LHP OF 6-2180 R/L 2019Pickens County Jasper, GA High Follow Wallace State CC-Hanceville
57 Ryan Lee C 3B 5-10175 R/R 2019Cleveland Cleveland, TN Follow Union University
41 Brock Marsho C OF, UT 6-0177 R/R 2019Chattahoochee Alpharetta, GA High Follow  
53 Bryce Morin SS IF, OF 5-10165 R/R 2019Buford Buford, GA Follow Berry College
15 Jorden Nathaniel SS 2B 5-11165 R/R 2019Archer Dacula, GA High Follow  
80 Joseph Pittman RHP 1B, 3B 6-0190 R/R 2019Tift County Tifton, GA High Follow Augusta University
5 Chandler Postlewait 2B 3B, MIF, OF, SS, UT 5-9150 R/R 2019Paulding County Dallas, GA  
31 Kody Slate C 1B 6-1200 R/R 2019Collins Hill Suwanee, GA Follow  
47 Kyle Sterwerf LHP 1B 6-0160 R/L 2019Mill Creek Buford, GA Follow Gordon CC
58 Zachary Wagner RHP OF 5-11174 R/R 2019Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA High Follow Snead State CC
27 Seth Werner RHP 3B 6-2220 R/R 2019Millbrook Raleigh, NC Top 1000 University of South Carolina-Lancaster
44 Samuel Wright RHP 3B, SS 6-5180 R/R 2019Piedmont Academy Newborn, GA Top 1000  
67 Ryan Zak C RHP 6-0200 R/R 2019Mountain View Dacula, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info