1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite 17U Premier
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 20-26-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2017 WWBA National Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
9/29/2017    5:00 PM
Stadium @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
Round of 64
Gm# 37
9/30/2017    12:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 89
10/1/2017    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
Consolation
Gm# 121
10/1/2017    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Etowah High School  
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Elite Training Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
CR Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Slammers Fiscus 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Baseball's Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Copperheads 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 Ben Allen RHP MIF 6-0155 R/R 2019Milton Milton, GA Top 1000  
64 Aiden Beckman LHP 1B, OF 6-1180 L/L 2020Lambert Cumming, GA  
26 Jalen Bowen OF 2B 6-0175 R/R 2019Charles R Drew Riverdale, GA Follow Shoreline CC
14 Nicholas Brown LHP OF 5-10155 L/L 2019Grayson Lawrenceville, GA High Follow Erskine College
27 Theo Bryant OF RHP 6-0155 R/R 2019Southwest Dekalb Conley, GA 438 Tennessee Tech
69 Tucker Champeau RHP 1B, C 6-2220 R/R 2019Buford Buford, GA High Follow  
16 Don Daniel SS 2B, 3B 6-0160 L/R 2019Wesleyan Atlanta, GA  
34 Henry Helfich C 1B 6-0190 R/R 2019Dacula Auburn, GA  
79 Andrew Henry 1B OF 6-7195 R/R 2019Social Circle Statham, GA High Follow  
6 Cole Johnston OF RHP 5-8145 R/R 2019Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA High Follow  
20 Owen McWhorter RHP 2B, 3B, IF, SS 6-2165 R/R 2019Ringgold Ringgold, GA  
25 Bryce Morin SS IF, OF 5-10155 R/R 2019Buford Buford, GA Follow Berry College
4 Tate Norman OF RHP 5-10145 R/R 2019Brookwood Snellville, GA Follow  
36 Brody Parkerson 3B 1B 6-1195 R/R 2019Bremen Villa Rica, GA Follow Gordon CC
45 Langston Taylor 3B OF 6-0180 R/R 2019Jackson Jackson, GA 500 North Carolina A&T
5 Alex Vaughan C OF 5-8157 R/R 2019Woodward Academy Alpharetta, GA Follow Oberlin College
24 Kendall Wesson 3B 2B, RHP, SS 6-1165 R/R 2020Grayson Loganville, GA  
22 Colby Wheeler C OF, RHP 6-1160 R/R 2019South Forsyth Cumming, GA High Follow  
31 Noah Williams SS IF, RHP, UT 6-2170 R/R 2019Westlake Atlanta, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info